Schmiedt Réka
Vitalitás Sportegyesület · 2020 to 2024
- Starts
- 34
- Finals
- 33
- Wins
- 3
- Seasons
- 5
- Events
- 12
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
MK-1 2000m→
21st87.1%10:59.147
Döntő I. · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2023
Set in U12 Women
20213 seasons · best in 20232024MK-1 5000m→
10th89.3%25:55.000
Döntő II. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U12 Women
20212 seasons2023MK-1 RELAY 800m→
7th88.8%04:38.049
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U12 Women
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
4th80.7%02:12.250
II. Előfutam · Gyulay Zsolt Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Gyulay Zs. és Wichmann T. Akadémiai Kupa, 2024
Set in U14 Women
K-2 10000m→
5th88.5%41:13.510
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U13 Women
MK-2 2000m→
6th88.1%10:08.171
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U12 Women
20222 seasons2023MK-2 5000m→
Silver81.9%25:36.680
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U10 Women
MK-4 500m→
7th95.9%02:03.200
A Döntő · ICF Ifjúsági és U23 Gyorsasági VB U10-U12 Korosztály NMK4, MK4, PC4 Betétfutam, 2022
Set in U12 Women
MK-4 1000m→
Bronze97.6%04:16.282
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U12 Women
20213 seasons · best in 20222023MK-4 2000m→
6th91.8%08:27.511
Döntő I. · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2023
Set in U12 Women
20213 seasons2023MK-4 5000m→
Gold90.9%21:38.960
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U11 Women
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
MK-1 2000m
PB 10:59.147▲ 5.1 pts since age 107 starts · 4 seasonsMK-1 5000m
PB 25:55.000▲ 13.5 pts since age 105 starts · 3 seasonsMK-2 2000m
PB 10:08.171▲ 4.6 pts since age 115 starts · 3 seasonsMK-4 2000m
PB 08:27.511▲ 6.4 pts since age 105 starts · 3 seasonsMK-4 1000m
PB 04:16.282▼ 1.0 pts since age 103 starts · 3 seasonsOne season only
K-2 500mage 132024U1402:12.250 80.7%8th A·8→K-2 10000mage 132024U1341:13.510 88.5%5th A·8→MK-1 500mage 92020U9—1st A·13→MK-1 RELAY 800mage 122023U1204:38.049 88.8%7th A·7→MK-2 5000mage 102021U1025:36.680 81.9%2nd A·7→MK-4 500mage 112022U1202:03.200 95.9%7th A·9→MK-4 5000mage 112022U1121:38.960 90.9%1st A·3→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.