Schubert Zoltán Barnabás
Kis-Duna SE · 2018 to 2025
- Starts
- 132
- Finals
- 59
- Wins
- 4
- Seasons
- 8
- Events
- 28
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
7th82.2%00:43.844
IV. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U18 Men
20233 seasons2025K-1 500m→
5th97.1%01:50.134
III. Előfutam · Wichmann Tamás Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak), 2025
Set in U18 Men
20224 seasons2025K-1 1000m→
6th90.4%03:43.440
I. Középfutam · Wichmann Tamás Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak), 2023
Set in U16 Men
20215 seasons · best in 20232025K-1 2000m→
12th93.1%08:33.146
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U15 Men
20214 seasons · best in 20222025K-1 4000m→
16th87.7%25:04.640
Döntő I. · II. Csőhíd Kupa - Ludasi Róbert Emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U15 Men
K-1 5000m→
23rd85.1%23:23.376
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság és Para Kajak-Kenu formaellenőrző, 2024
Set in U18 Men
K-1 10000m→
9th93.4%42:46.430
Döntő III. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U14 Men
K-1 15000m→
14th96.8%01:02:02.390
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U16 Men
K-1 21000m→
8th93.6%01:27:45.660
Döntő II. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, I. Maraton Válogató, 2025
Set in U18 Men
20242 seasons2025K-1 21700m→
14th90.3%01:53:12.750
Döntő I. · II. Maraton Válogató, 2025
Set in U18 Men
MK-1 2000m→
5th90.4%10:22.750
Döntő II. · Budapest, Pest-megye Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U12 Men
20183 seasons · best in 20192020MK-1 5000m→
9th89.8%23:29.110
Döntő II. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 10000m→
7th96.9%47:13.970
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság (serdülő, kölyök, gyermek), 2020
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 RELAY 600m→
4th86.3%02:58.163
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2020
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 RELAY 800m→
4th90.9%04:05.000
Döntő II. · Budapest, Pest-megye Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 RELAY 1200m→
Silver92.2%06:22.460
Döntő V. · Gyermek, Kölyök, Magyar Bajnokság Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2018
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
5th85.6%01:41.715
II. Előfutam · II. Ifjúsági Válogató Verseny, 2025
Set in U18 Men
20224 seasons2025K-2 1000m→
6th93.0%03:31.551
I. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság és Para Kajak-Kenu formaellenőrző, 2024
Set in U18 Men
20214 seasons · best in 20242025K-2 4000m→
12th97.1%20:50.860
Döntő I. · II. Csőhíd Kupa - Ludasi Róbert Emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U16 Men
K-4 500m→
4th93.8%01:36.249
II. Előfutam · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2023
Set in U16 Men
20222 seasons2023K-4 1000m→
4th95.8%03:29.517
A Döntő · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2021
Set in U14 Men
K-4 5000m→
Silver99.8%14:58.578
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U18 Men
MK-2 2000m→
8th88.4%10:02.410
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök, Magyar Bajnokság Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2018
Set in U11 Men
MK-4 5000m→
10th82.8%21:32.620
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U12 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 1000m
PB 03:43.440▲ 7.2 pts since age 1432 starts · 5 seasonsK-1 500m
PB 01:50.134▲ 11.6 pts since age 1515 starts · 4 seasons2022* fastest time in V. Előfutam, best place in III. Középfutam. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 2000m
PB 08:33.146▲ 2.0 pts since age 1414 starts · 4 seasonsK-2 500m
PB 01:41.715▲ 1.4 pts since age 1514 starts · 4 seasons2022* fastest time in III. Előfutam, best place in II. Középfutam. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
2024* fastest time in II. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-2 1000m
PB 03:31.551▲ 13.5 pts since age 148 starts · 4 seasons2024* fastest time in I. Előfutam, best place in B Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
MK-1 2000m
PB 10:22.750▲ 17.9 pts since age 118 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 200m
PB 00:43.844▲ 0.3 pts since age 166 starts · 4 seasonsK-4 500m
PB 01:36.2493 starts · 2 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
2023* fastest time in II. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 4000m
PB 25:04.6402 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 21000m
PB 01:27:45.660▲ 2.4 pts since age 172 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 4000m
PB 20:50.8602 starts · 2 seasonsMK-2 2000m
PB 10:02.4102 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 5000mage 172024U1823:23.376 85.1%23rd A·26→K-1 10000mage 142021U1442:46.430 93.4%9th A·28→K-1 15000mage 162023U1601:02:02.390 96.8%14th A·44→K-1 21700mage 182025U1801:53:12.750 90.3%14th A·15→K-1 RELAY 600mage 142021U1405:00.000 40.0%5th A·7→K-2 200mage 162023U18—5th H·7→K-2 2000mage 152022U1605:00.000 100.0%5th A·10→K-4 1000mage 142021U1403:29.517 95.8%2nd A·6→K-4 5000mage 182025U1814:58.578 99.8%2nd A·11→MK-1 300mage 112018U11—3rd A·5→MK-1 5000mage 122019U1223:29.110 89.8%9th A·32→MK-1 10000mage 132020U1347:13.970 96.9%7th A·37→MK-1 RELAY 600mage 132020U1302:58.163 86.3%4th A·7→MK-1 RELAY 800mage 122019U1204:05.000 90.9%1st A·4→MK-1 RELAY 1200mage 112018U1206:22.460 92.2%2nd A·7→MK-4 5000mage 112018U1221:32.620 82.8%10th A·16→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.