Sebe Vendel
Csepel · 2022 to 2026
- Starts
- 30
- Finals
- 22
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 5
- Events
- 15
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 500m→
7th78.1%02:14.210
II. Előfutam · Budapest, Pest Vármegye Bajnokság, Balatoni Kamill Emlékverseny, 2026
Set in U16 Men
K-1 1000m→
6th83.2%04:32.520
II. Előfutam · Wichmann Tamás Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak), 2026
Set in U16 Men
K-1 2000m→
29th84.7%09:23.349
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U16 Men
20233 seasons2026K-1 10000m→
30th67.6%52:42.220
Döntő III. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U14 Men
K-1 15000m→
29th81.4%01:07:22.000
Döntő II. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U16 Men
K-1 RELAY 600m→
4th76.1%03:09.751
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest megye Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 4000m→
13th88.0%29:15.700
Döntő I. · II. Csőhíd Kupa - Ludasi Róbert Emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 RELAY 800m→
6th78.7%04:57.810
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, Balatoni Kamill Emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
K-4 1000m→
5th83.0%04:02.862
II. Előfutam · Gyermek, Kölyök, SUP, Kajakpóló Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2024
Set in U14 Men
K-4 2000m→
11th82.8%08:13.177
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest Vármegye Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U16 Men
MK-2 2000m→
29th81.1%10:39.719
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U12 Men
MK-2 4000m→
14th86.0%25:11.430
Döntő I. · II. Csőhíd Kupa - Ludasi Róbert Emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U12 Men
MK-4 1000m→
6th84.5%04:38.723
Döntő II. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U12 Mixed
20222 seasons · best in 20222023MK-4 2000m→
12th83.7%09:36.276
Döntő I. · Doktor24 Felnőtt Magyar Bajnokság / Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics, 2023
Set in U13 Men
MK-4 5000m→
13th80.9%23:00.590
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U12 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 2000m
PB 09:23.3496 starts · 3 seasons▽ 2 seasons sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
MK-4 1000m
PB 04:38.723▼ 4.8 pts since age 122 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 500mage 162026U1602:14.210 78.1%6th H·7→K-1 1000mage 162026U1604:32.520 83.2%5th H·5→K-1 10000mage 142024U1452:42.220 67.6%30th A·31→K-1 15000mage 162026U1601:07:22.000 81.4%29th A·33→K-1 RELAY 600mage 132023U1303:00.0003rd A·5→K-4 1000mage 142024U1404:02.862 83.0%5th H·7→K-4 2000mage 152025U1608:13.177 82.8%11th A·11→MK-1 4000mage 122022U1229:15.700 88.0%13th A·19→MK-1 RELAY 800mage 122022U1204:57.810 78.7%6th A·6→MK-2 2000mage 122022U1210:39.719 81.1%6th A·8→MK-2 4000mage 122022U1225:11.430 86.0%14th A·19→MK-4 2000mage 132023U1309:36.276 83.7%12th A·12→MK-4 5000mage 122022U1223:00.590 80.9%13th A·13→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.