Sebő Dániel
Old Danube Óbudai Ganz · 2014 to 2024
- Starts
- 98
- Finals
- 65
- Wins
- 10
- Seasons
- 10
- Events
- 26
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
6th90.1%00:41.140
III. Előfutam · Gyulay Zsolt Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak), 2021
Set in U18 Men
20194 seasons · best in 20212024K-1 500m→
5th92.3%01:51.990
III. Előfutam · Budapest Bajnokság, Balatoni Kamill Emlékverseny, 2021
Set in U18 Men
20202 seasons2021K-1 1000m→
6th88.6%03:35.460
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U15 Men
20184 seasons · best in 20192021K-1 2000m→
6th98.0%08:14.000
Döntő I. · Budapesti Diák Kupa, 2019
Set in U15 Men
20174 seasons · best in 20192021K-1 4000m→
4th83.3%20:16.630
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, 2017
Set in U13 Men
K-1 5000m→
20th87.4%23:46.090
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2021
Set in U18 Men
K-1 8000m→
9th96.5%31:38.220
Döntő I. · Népszerűsítő Maraton Verseny, 2020
Set in U16 Men
K-1 10000m→
12th89.5%44:21.610
Döntő I. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U14 Men
20172 seasons2018K-1 15000m→
11th90.3%01:01:46.860
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság (serdülő, kölyök, gyermek), 2020
Set in U16 Men
20192 seasons2020K-1 22000m→
20th86.4%01:47:37.320
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U18 Men
K-1 RELAY 600m→
Gold93.8%02:05.977
Döntő II. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U16 Men
20174 seasons2020MK-1 2000m→
4th92.7%11:12.390
IV. Előfutam · Országos Diák-Kupa, 2016
Set in U12 Men
20152 seasons2016MK-1 RELAY 1200m→
Bronze93.1%06:04.590
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, 2016
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 RELAY 2000m→
Silver88.5%08:01.890
Döntő II. · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2015
Set in U11 Men
Crew boats
K-2 200m→
4th92.8%00:41.953
A Döntő · Masters Magyar Bajnokság, Balogh Anikó Emlékverseny, 2024
Set in Open Mixed
K-2 500m→
7th92.0%01:40.041
III. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2021
Set in U18 Men
K-2 1000m→
Silver93.2%03:13.420
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U15 Men
20182 seasons2019K-2 2000m→
5th96.7%07:28.420
Döntő I. · Budapesti Diák Kupa, 2019
Set in U16 Men
20182 seasons2019K-2 4000m→
Bronze94.2%18:40.750
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2017
Set in U13 Men
K-2 22000m→
11th86.2%01:40:46.550
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U18 Men
K-4 200m→
5th88.1%00:37.015
A Döntő · Masters Magyar Bajnokság, Balogh Anikó emlékverseny, 2023
Set in Open Men
K-4 500m→
4th93.2%01:38.896
II. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2021
Set in U18 Men
20192 seasons2021K-4 1000m→
Bronze92.3%03:08.530
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, Balatoni Kamill Emlékverseny, 2021
Set in U18 Men
20173 seasons2021MK-2 2000m→
4th95.6%09:25.580
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, 2016
Set in U12 Men
20143 seasons2016MK-2 5000m→
7th97.9%20:13.440
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2016
Set in U12 Men
20143 seasons2016MK-4 2000m→
12th88.1%09:51.990
A Döntő · Országos Diák-Kupa, 2016
Set in U12 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 1000m
PB 03:35.460▲ 4.7 pts since age 1411 starts · 4 seasonsK-1 2000m
PB 08:14.000▲ 2.3 pts since age 139 starts · 4 seasonsK-1 RELAY 600m
PB 02:05.977▲ 9.9 pts since age 138 starts · 4 seasonsK-1 500m
PB 01:51.990▲ 2.1 pts since age 167 starts · 2 seasonsK-4 1000m
PB 03:08.530▲ 2.8 pts since age 167 starts · 3 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
MK-2 2000m
PB 09:25.580▲ 13.3 pts since age 107 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 200m
PB 00:41.140▼ 2.1 pts since age 156 starts · 4 seasons2021* fastest time in III. Előfutam, best place in II. Középfutam. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-2 1000m
PB 03:13.420▲ 2.2 pts since age 145 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 2000m
PB 07:28.420▼ 3.3 pts since age 145 starts · 2 seasonsK-4 500m
PB 01:38.896▲ 10.0 pts since age 154 starts · 2 seasons2021* fastest time in II. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
MK-1 2000m
PB 11:12.390▲ 14.8 pts since age 114 starts · 2 seasons2016* fastest time in IV. Előfutam, best place in B Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
MK-2 5000m
PB 20:13.440▲ 18.7 pts since age 103 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 10000m
PB 44:21.610▲ 2.2 pts since age 132 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 15000m
PB 01:01:46.860▼ 1.0 pts since age 152 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 4000mage 132017U1320:16.630 83.3%4th A·8→K-1 5000mage 172021U1823:46.090 87.4%20th A·29→K-1 8000mage 162020U1631:38.220 96.5%9th A·20→K-1 22000mage 172021U1801:47:37.320 86.4%20th A·28→K-2 200mage 202024OPEN00:41.953 92.8%4th A·9→K-2 500mage 172021U1801:40.041 92.0%5th A·8→K-2 4000mage 132017U1318:40.750 94.2%3rd A·18→K-2 22000mage 172021U1801:40:46.550 86.2%11th A·13→K-4 200mage 192023OPEN00:37.015 88.1%5th A·6→MK-1 RELAY 1200mage 122016U1206:04.590 93.1%3rd A·7→MK-1 RELAY 2000mage 112015U1108:01.890 88.5%2nd A·8→MK-4 2000mage 122016U1209:51.990 88.1%12th A·24→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.