Sebők Sára
SRKGA · 2022 to 2026
- Starts
- 24
- Finals
- 17
- Wins
- 1
- Seasons
- 5
- Events
- 10
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 200m→
6th73.3%01:06.678
II. Előfutam · I. Ifjúsági Válogató Verseny és I. Para Válogató, 2025
Set in U18 Women
C-1 500m→
7th72.6%02:55.204
II. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság és Para Kajak-Kenu formaellenőrző, 2024
Set in U18 Women
20242 seasons · best in 20242025C-1 1000m→
4th79.3%06:16.063
I. Előfutam · Vidék Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U18 Women
C-1 5000m→
Gold100.0%34:33.200
Döntő I. · Patent Masters Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in Open Women
C-1 10000m→
7th70.0%01:10:30.640
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U18 Women
C-1 11000m→
10th73.7%01:14:00.000
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, I. Maraton Válogató, 2025
Set in U18 Women
Crew boats
C-2 200m→
4th77.3%00:58.268
A Döntő · II. Felnőtt, U23, Ifjúsági és Para kajak-kenu Válogató és Para kajak-kenu Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U18 Women
C-2 500m→
5th78.3%02:34.958
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság és Para Kajak-Kenu formaellenőrző, 2024
Set in U18 Women
20224 seasons · best in 20242025C-2 10000m→
8th70.4%01:06:05.460
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U16 Women
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
C-2 500m
PB 02:34.958▼ 9.1 pts since age 159 starts · 4 seasonsC-1 500m
PB 02:55.204▼ 3.8 pts since age 174 starts · 3 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
One season only
C-1 200mage 182025U1801:06.678 73.3%6th H·6→C-1 1000mage 172024U1806:16.063 79.3%8th A·9→C-1 2000mage 172024U18—2nd A·2→C-1 5000mage 192026OPEN34:33.200 100.0%1st A·2→C-1 10000mage 172024U1801:10:30.640 70.0%7th A·8→C-1 11000mage 182025U1801:14:00.000 73.7%10th A·11→C-2 200mage 162023U1800:58.268 77.3%4th A·4→C-2 10000mage 152022U1601:06:05.460 70.4%8th A·8→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.