Sebti Karim
Lágymányosi Spari Vízisport · 2015 to 2019
- Starts
- 39
- Finals
- 27
- Wins
- 1
- Seasons
- 5
- Events
- 16
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 500m→
7th84.4%01:59.093
III. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U15 Men
K-1 1000m→
5th88.9%03:52.340
IV. Előfutam · Budapest, Pest-megye Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U15 Men
20182 seasons2019K-1 2000m→
6th89.9%08:41.910
Döntő II. · Budapest, Pest-megye Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U15 Men
20173 seasons2019K-1 4000m→
5th80.7%20:56.590
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, 2017
Set in U13 Men
K-1 10000m→
21st84.4%49:22.640
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2017
Set in U13 Men
K-1 RELAY 600m→
Bronze97.3%02:13.920
Döntő III. · Budapest, Pest-megye Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U16 Men
20173 seasons2019MK-1 2000m→
14th82.9%12:12.490
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, 2015
Set in U11 Men
20152 seasons · best in 20152016MK-1 RELAY 1200m→
5th91.5%06:10.890
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, 2016
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 RELAY 2000m→
4th85.6%08:17.950
Döntő IV. · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2015
Set in U11 Men
Crew boats
K-2 1000m→
Bronze90.0%03:34.240
A Döntő · Budapest, Pest-Megyei Régió Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U14 Men
K-2 4000m→
6th93.3%18:52.250
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2017
Set in U13 Men
K-2 10000m→
9th92.6%40:31.430
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U14 Men
K-4 1000m→
Silver98.8%03:36.380
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök, Magyar Bajnokság Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2018
Set in U14 Men
K-4 2000m→
Gold100.0%07:19.150
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök, Magyar Bajnokság Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2018
Set in U14 Men
MK-2 5000m→
12th94.3%20:59.490
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2016
Set in U12 Men
20152 seasons2016MK-4 2000m→
17th82.3%10:10.450
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2015
Set in U12 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
MK-1 2000m
PB 12:12.490▼ 0.9 pts since age 116 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 1000m
PB 03:52.340▲ 1.2 pts since age 145 starts · 2 seasons2019* fastest time in IV. Előfutam, best place in III. Középfutam. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 RELAY 600m
PB 02:13.920▲ 10.4 pts since age 135 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 2000m
PB 08:41.910▲ 1.8 pts since age 134 starts · 3 seasonsMK-2 5000m
PB 20:59.490▲ 7.1 pts since age 112 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 500mage 152019U1501:59.093 84.4%7th SF·9→K-1 4000mage 132017U1320:56.590 80.7%5th A·8→K-1 10000mage 132017U1349:22.640 84.4%21st A·26→K-2 1000mage 142018U1403:34.240 90.0%3rd A·9→K-2 4000mage 132017U1318:52.250 93.3%6th A·18→K-2 10000mage 142018U1440:31.430 92.6%9th A·22→K-4 1000mage 142018U1403:36.380 98.8%2nd A·9→K-4 2000mage 142018U1407:19.150 100.0%1st A·12→MK-1 RELAY 1200mage 122016U1206:10.890 91.5%3rd A·8→MK-1 RELAY 2000mage 112015U1108:17.950 85.6%4th A·7→MK-4 2000mage 112015U1210:10.450 82.3%17th A·26→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.