Sedlák Ondřej
SLH · 2016 to 2022
- Starts
- 93
- Finals
- 50
- Wins
- 18
- Seasons
- 7
- Events
- 18
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 200m→
6th85.2%49.723
Semi-final 1 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2022
Set in U16 Men
20176 seasons2022C-1 500m→
2nd80.3%2:13.227
Final B · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2022
Set in U16 Men
20175 seasons2022C-1 1000m→
4th87.4%4:47.900
Heat 2 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2022
Set in U16 Men
20203 seasons2022C-1 2000m→
6th85.6%10:41.2
Final A · I. náhradní závod ČP mládeže 2020
Set in U14 Men
20182 seasons2020C-1 3500m→
Gold77.1%18:10.2
Final A · ČP mládeže ve vytrvalosti 2019
Set in U12 Men
C-1 4000m→
Bronze96.2%21:36.7
Final A · Mistrovství ČR ve vytrvalosti 2021
Set in U14 Men
C-1 5000m→
5th95.5%20:22.0
Final A · Mistrovství ČR ve vytrvalosti 2021
Set in U14 Men
20202 seasons2021K-1 3600m→
49th70.4%28:09,4
Final · ČP mládeže - vytrvalost 2016
Set in U12 Men
MC-1 200m→
1st100.0%1:08.410
Heat 1 · II. Nominační závod 2019
Set in U12 Men
MC-1 500m→
1st77.5%3:36.705
Heat 1 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2018
Set in U12 Men
MC-1 1000m→
Gold100.0%05:59.5
Final A · II. Nominační závod 2019
Set in U12 Men
20182 seasons2019
Crew boats
C-2 200m→
Gold91.9%1:01.61
Final A · VC Chomutova - ČP benjamínků 2019
Set in U12 Men
C-2 500m→
Bronze92.2%2:08.322
Final A · II. NZ RDS a ČP mládeže 2022
Set in U16 Men
20176 seasons2022C-2 1000m→
5th93.2%4:50.964
Final A · I. náhradní závod ČP mládeže 2020
Set in U14 Men
20192 seasons2020C-2 2000m→
Gold100.0%13:56.0
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na dlouhých tratích 5 km, 2019
Set in U12 Men
20182 seasons2019C-2 5000m→
Bronze88.4%20:22.8
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2021
Set in U14 Men
IC-4 500m→
4th98.1%1:54.810
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2022
Set in U16 Men
20212 seasons2022
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
C-1 500m
PB 2:13.227▼ 7.2 pts since age 1218 starts · 5 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
C-2 500m
PB 2:08.322▲ 5.5 pts since age 1218 starts · 6 seasons▽ 3 seasons sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
C-1 1000m
PB 4:47.900▲ 5.8 pts since age 1316 starts · 3 seasonsC-1 200m
PB 49.723▲ 17.5 pts since age 1012 starts · 6 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
2020* fastest time in Heat 1, best place in Final A. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
2021* fastest time in Heat 1, best place in Final A. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
+1 more season where the fastest time and the best placement came from different rounds.
C-2 1000m
PB 4:50.9644 starts · 2 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
MC-1 1000m
PB 05:59.5▲ 8.2 pts since age 114 starts · 2 seasonsC-1 5000m
PB 20:22.0▲ 10.7 pts since age 133 starts · 2 seasonsC-2 2000m
PB 13:56.0▲ 14.4 pts since age 113 starts · 2 seasonsC-1 2000m
PB 10:41.2▼ 0.6 pts since age 112 starts · 2 seasonsIC-4 500m
PB 1:54.810▼ 0.3 pts since age 142 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
C-1 3000mage 122019U12—1st A·11→C-1 3500mage 122019U1218:10.2 77.1%1st A·10→C-1 4000mage 142021U1421:36.7 96.2%3rd A·16→C-2 200mage 122019U121:01.61 91.9%1st A·4→C-2 5000mage 142021U1420:22.8 88.4%3rd A·10→K-1 3600mage 92016U1228:09,4 70.4%49th A·25→MC-1 200mage 122019U121:08.410 100.0%1st A·9→MC-1 500mage 112018U123:36.705 77.5%1st H·5→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.