Segeťová Anna
USK · 2024 to 2026
- Starts
- 67
- Finals
- 16
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 3
- Events
- 16
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
3rd82.1%51.624
Final B · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2026
Set in U14 Women
20252 seasons2026K-1 500m→
6th89.5%2:06.680
Heat 1 · ČP benjamínků - Chomutov 2025
Set in U14 Women
20252 seasons · best in 20252026K-1 1000m→
15th75.3%5:22.658
Heat 1 · II. ČP mládeže a NZ RDS 2025
Set in U14 Women
K-1 1700m→
18th84.2%11:02.0
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2025
Set in U14 Women
K-1 2000m→
15th84.7%10:00.4
Final A · I. ČP mládeže - vytrvalost 2026
Set in U14 Women
K-1 3000m→
14th88.0%15:35.0
Final A · II. ČP mládeže a NZ RDS + RDJ 2026
Set in U14 Women
K-1 5000m→
17th86.0%27:29.8
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2026
Set in U14 Women
K-1 6000m→
12th87.0%30:45.1
Final A · I. ČP mládeže - vytrvalost 2026
Set in U14 Women
MK-1 200m→
7th82.6%1:04.370
Heat 2 · ČP benjamínků - Černožice 2024
Set in U12 Women
MK-1 2000m→
28th79.6%13:02.2
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2024
Set in U12 Women
Crew boats
K-2 200m→
4th76.1%48.170
Final A · Černožický km 2025
Set in U14 Mixed
K-2 500m→
3rd93.6%2:06.592
Heat 1 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2026
Set in U14 Women
20243 seasons2026K-2 2000m→
14th76.8%12:17.2
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2024
Set in U12 Women
K-2 5000m→
13th84.5%26:14.2
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2026
Set in U14 Women
K-4 200m→
5th68.7%1:01.950
Timed final 1 · ČP benjamínků - Černožice 2024
Set in U12 Women
K-4 500m→
5th90.5%1:59.170
Heat 1 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2025
Set in U14 Women
20252 seasons · best in 20252026
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 500m
PB 2:06.680▲ 4.8 pts since age 1321 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 500m
PB 2:06.592▲ 15.4 pts since age 1314 starts · 3 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
2026* fastest time in Heat 1, best place in Final B. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 200m
PB 51.624▲ 6.0 pts since age 137 starts · 2 seasonsK-4 500m
PB 1:59.170▼ 0.2 pts since age 136 starts · 2 seasons2025* fastest time in Heat 1, best place in Final A. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
One season only
K-1 1000mage 132025U145:22.658 75.3%15th H·17→K-1 1700mage 132025U1411:02.0 84.2%18th A·18→K-1 2000mage 142026U1410:00.4 84.7%15th A·32→K-1 3000mage 142026U1415:35.0 88.0%14th A·29→K-1 5000mage 142026U1427:29.8 86.0%17th A·21→K-1 6000mage 142026U1430:45.1 87.0%12th A·23→K-2 200mage 132025U1448.170 76.1%4th A·9→K-2 2000mage 122024U1212:17.2 76.8%11th A·2→K-2 5000mage 142026U1426:14.2 84.5%13th A·25→K-4 200mage 122024U121:01.950 68.7%5th A·8→MK-1 200mage 122024U121:04.370 82.6%7th H·7→MK-1 2000mage 122024U1213:02.2 79.6%28th A·36→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.