Segura-Baranyai Dániel
MVM Szegedi Vízisport SE · 2013 to 2019
- Starts
- 58
- Finals
- 47
- Wins
- 9
- Seasons
- 7
- Events
- 19
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 200m→
5th92.8%00:47.490
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U16 Men
C-1 500m→
5th85.9%02:10.224
II. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U16 Men
C-1 1000m→
6th82.6%05:16.570
I. Előfutam · Vidék Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U15 Men
20163 seasons2018C-1 2000m→
Bronze90.5%10:02.620
A Döntő · Keretfeltöltő, Dunai István Emlékverseny, 2016
Set in U13 Men
C-1 4000m→
8th83.6%25:36.916
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2016
Set in U13 Men
C-1 15000m→
13th93.1%01:10:15.410
Döntő I. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U16 Men
20182 seasons2019C-1 RELAY 600m→
Gold96.1%02:29.496
Döntő II. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U16 Men
20153 seasons2018MC-1 2000m→
5th95.9%13:56.970
A Döntő · Keretfeltöltő, Dunai István Emlékverseny, 2014
Set in U12 Men
MC-1 5000m→
5th95.6%26:47.340
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2015
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
C-2 500m→
6th88.8%01:59.481
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U16 Men
20182 seasons2019C-2 1000m→
7th89.3%04:06.887
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U16 Men
20164 seasons2019C-2 2000m→
Gold100.0%08:18.410
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U15 Men
C-2 4000m→
Silver97.7%20:29.780
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2017
Set in U14 Men
C-2 10000m→
Silver98.9%44:49.840
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2017
Set in U14 Mixed
C-2 15000m→
4th96.7%01:01:20.000
Döntő I. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U16 Men
20182 seasons2019PC-2 2000m→
7th92.5%12:14.310
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2016
Set in U13 Mixed
20143 seasons2016PC-2 5000m→
Gold100.0%26:19.630
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2014
Set in U12 Men
PC-2 10000m→
Silver98.8%01:51:30.840
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2016
Set in U13 Mixed
PC-4 2000m→
Silver94.9%12:59.983
A Döntő · Ifjúsági, U23 és Parakenu Világbajnoki Válogatóverseny, Vidék Bajnokság, 2013
Set in U12 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
C-2 1000m
PB 04:06.887▼ 9.7 pts since age 1414 starts · 4 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
PC-2 2000m
PB 12:14.310▲ 3.6 pts since age 115 starts · 3 seasonsC-1 1000m
PB 05:16.570▲ 5.1 pts since age 134 starts · 3 seasonsC-1 RELAY 600m
PB 02:29.496▲ 11.4 pts since age 123 starts · 3 seasonsC-2 500m
PB 01:59.481▲ 4.4 pts since age 153 starts · 2 seasonsC-1 15000m
PB 01:10:15.410▲ 9.6 pts since age 152 starts · 2 seasonsC-2 15000m
PB 01:01:20.000▲ 1.6 pts since age 152 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
C-1 200mage 162019U1600:47.490 92.8%5th A·9→C-1 500mage 162019U1602:10.224 85.9%8th A·9→C-1 2000mage 132016U1310:02.620 90.5%3rd A·20→C-1 4000mage 132016U1325:36.916 83.6%8th A·23→C-2 2000mage 152018U1508:18.410 100.0%1st A·3→C-2 4000mage 142017U1420:29.780 97.7%1st A·7→C-2 10000mage 142017U1444:49.840 98.9%2nd A·9→MC-1 2000mage 112014U1213:56.970 95.9%5th A·19→MC-1 5000mage 122015U1226:47.340 95.6%5th A·9→PC-2 5000mage 112014U1226:19.630 100.0%1st A·5→PC-2 10000mage 132016U1301:51:30.840 98.8%2nd A·12→PC-4 2000mage 102013U1212:59.983 94.9%2nd A·3→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.