Seidl Martin

USK · 2006 to 2026

Starts
337
Finals
140
Wins
20
Seasons
21
Events
14

Personal bests

Fastest time in every event

Season by season

How each event has moved

▸How to read these charts

The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.

Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.

Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.

AA finalBB finalCC final or lowerSFsemifinalHheat / time trial?round unclassified

K-1 200m

PB 32.570▲ 11.9 pts since age 1673 starts · 16 seasons
100%92%83%% of winner's timeplace38.17039.25136.20038.42037.23132.57036.80636.96137.40636.82937.02637.06139.02938.36038.09036.3402010 · 2nd in Final A (A final) · field of 4 · MČR - rychlostní kanoistika 20102A·42011 · 5th in Final A (A final) · field of 6 · VC Sparty - memoriál K. Máši 20115A·62012 · 2nd in Final A (A final) · field of 6 · VC Sparty - memoriál K. Máši 20122A·62013 · 2nd in Final A (A final) · field of 7 · VC Sparty - memoriál K. Máši 20132A·72014 · 6th in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · MČR - rychlostní kanoistika 20146A·92015 · 1st in Final A (A final) · field of 6 · VC Sparty - memoriál K. Máši 20151A·62016 · 4th in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · I. Nominační závod 20164A·92017 · 4th in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · II. Nominační závod 20174A·92018 · 5th in Final A (A final) · field of 10 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 20185A·102019 · 7th in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 20197A·92020 · 9th in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · Testy RD 20209A·92021 · 4th in Final B (B final) · field of 9 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 20214B·92023 · 8th in Semi-final 2 (semifinal) · field of 9 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 20238SF·92024 · 1st in Final A (A final) · field of 6 · Černožický kilometr 20241A·62025 · 2nd in Final A (A final) · field of 7 · Černožický km 20252A·72026 · 1st in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · 54. Černožický km 20261A·9age162010U16172011U18182012U18192013SENIOR20*2014SENIOR212015SENIOR222016SENIOR23*2017SENIOR242018SENIOR252019SENIOR262020SENIOR27*2021SENIOR292023SENIOR302024SENIOR312025SENIOR322026SENIOR

2014* fastest time in Semi-final 1, best place in Final A. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.

2017* fastest time in Heat 1, best place in Final A. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.

+1 more season where the fastest time and the best placement came from different rounds.

K-1 500m

PB 1:43.176▲ 12.6 pts since age 1370 starts · 14 seasons
100%90%80%% of winner's timeplace2:18.1962:15.1262:10.4511:52.8111:51.6411:48.5391:51.3861:44.8511:44.8411:44.7961:43.1761:45.2191:44.8322:02.8902007 · 7th in Semi-final 3 (semifinal) · field of 9 · ČP - I. NZ rychlostní kanoistika 20077SF·92008 · 3rd in Final B (B final) · field of 9 · ČP - I.NZ rychlostní kanoistika 20083B·92009 · 9th in Semi-final 2 (semifinal) · field of 9 · ČP - Račice 2. NZ v rychlostní kanoistice 20099SF·92010 · 5th in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · 1. NZ v rychlostní kanoistice 20105A·92011 · 9th in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · MČR v rychlostní kanoistice 20119A·92012 · 4th in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · 2. NZ v rychlostní kanoistice 20124A·92013 · 9th in Semi-final 1 (semifinal) · field of 9 · 2. NZ v rychlostní kanoistice 20139SF·92014 · 5th in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · 2. NZ v rychlostní kanoistice 20145A·92015 · 6th in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · 2. NZ v rychlostní kanoistice 20156A·92016 · 7th in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · II. Nominační závod 20167A·92017 · 6th in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · II. Nominační závod 20176A·92018 · 9th in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 20189A·92019 · 8th in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 20198A·92023 · 3rd in Final A (A final) · field of 5 · ČP benjamínků - Kadaň 20233A·5age132007U14142008U14152009U16162010U1617*2011U18182012U1819*2013SENIOR202014SENIOR212015SENIOR222016SENIOR232017SENIOR24*2018SENIOR25*2019SENIOR292023SENIOR

2011* fastest time in Semi-final 1, best place in Final A. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.

2013* fastest time in Heat 2, best place in Semi-final 1. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.

+2 more seasons where the fastest time and the best placement came from different rounds.

K-2 200m

PB 32.140▲ 13.5 pts since age 1666 starts · 14 seasons
100%90%80%% of winner's timeplace36.08035.81134.63934.53033.00034.1110:00:32.89800:32.9600:33.54532.95933.04832.95032.14037.3902010 · 3rd in Final A (A final) · field of 4 · VC Sparty - memoriál K. Máši 20103A·42011 · 3rd in Final A (A final) · field of 8 · MČR v rychlostní kanoistice 20113A·82012 · 1st in Final A (A final) · field of 8 · MČR v rychlostní kanoistice 20121A·82013 · 1st in Final A (A final) · field of 7 · VC Sparty - memoriál K. Máši 20131A·72014 · 1st in Final A (A final) · field of 6 · VC Sparty - memoriál K. Máši 20141A·62015 · 3rd in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · MČR v rychlostní kanoistice 20153A·92016 · 1st in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · MČR v rychlostní kanoistice 20161A·92017 · 1st in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · Mistrovství ČR v kanoistice 20171A·92018 · 2nd in Final A (A final) · field of 10 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 20182A·102019 · 1st in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 20191A·92020 · 1st in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 20201A·92021 · 2nd in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 20212A·92022 · 3rd in Final A (A final) · field of 6 · VC Sparty - memoriál K. Máši 20223A·62024 · 2nd in Final A (A final) · field of 10 · Černožický kilometr 20242A·10age16*2010U16172011U18182012U18192013SENIOR20*2014SENIOR212015SENIOR222016SENIOR232017SENIOR242018SENIOR252019SENIOR262020SENIOR272021SENIOR282022SENIOR302024SENIOR

2010* fastest time in Heat 1, best place in Final A. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.

2014* fastest time in Heat 1, best place in Final A. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.

K-1 1000m

PB 3:41.276▲ 17.3 pts since age 1541 starts · 12 seasons

2016* fastest time in Heat 1, best place in Final A. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.

K-2 500m

PB 01:31.208▲ 14.1 pts since age 1441 starts · 12 seasons

▽ 2 seasons sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.

2026* fastest time in Semi-final 2, best place in Final B. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.

K-1 3000m

PB 14:21▲ 10.9 pts since age 143 starts · 3 seasons

▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.

Is this you?

Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.

Claim your results