Semecká Elsa
NYM · 2021 to 2026
- Starts
- 101
- Finals
- 57
- Wins
- 8
- Seasons
- 6
- Events
- 18
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 200m→
2nd82.6%56.605
Final B · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2025
Set in U18 Women
20243 seasons · best in 20252026C-1 500m→
Silver92.3%2:26.350
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Nymburk 2026
Set in U16 Women
20243 seasons2026C-1 1000m→
Gold100.0%5:31.340
Final A · Černožický km 2025
Set in U18 Mixed
20242 seasons2025C-1 2000m→
6th87.5%11:01.2
Final A · I. ČP mládeže - vytrvalost 2026
Set in U18 Women
20243 seasons2026C-1 3000m→
7th91.3%18:01.2
Final A · II. ČP mládeže a NZ RDS + RDJ 2026
Set in U18 Women
20252 seasons2026C-1 4000m→
12th84.0%27:53.6
Final A · I. ČP ve vytrvalosti a NZ RDS 2025
Set in U18 Women
20242 seasons2025C-1 5000m→
Silver87.7%30:34.5
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2025
Set in U14 Women
C-1 6000m→
8th90.7%34:12.7
Final A · I. ČP mládeže - vytrvalost 2026
Set in U18 Women
K-1 500m→
9th62.8%3:11.400
Timed final 1 · ČP benjamínků - Chomutov 2021
Set in U12 Women
MC-1 200m→
Silver86.5%1:11.280
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Černožice 2023
Set in U12 Men
MC-1 500m→
6th84.5%3:11.233
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2023
Set in U12 Men
MC-1 2000m→
4th82.7%14:47.4
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2023
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 500m→
7th77.9%3:05.225
Timed final 1 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2022
Set in U12 Women
20212 seasons2022
Crew boats
C-2 200m→
7th80.5%56.770
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2025
Set in U18 Women
20232 seasons2025C-2 500m→
Silver94.0%2:07.460
Final A · ODM 2026 - rychlostní kanoistika
Set in Mixed
20234 seasons2026C-2 2000m→
Gold100.0%11:30.6
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Černožice 2023
Set in U12 Men
C-2 5000m→
7th84.9%29:09.8
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2025
Set in U18 Women
IC-4 500m→
5th86.0%2:20.032
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2025
Set in Senior Women
20243 seasons · best in 20252026
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
C-1 500m
PB 2:26.350▲ 12.5 pts since age 1319 starts · 3 seasonsC-1 200m
PB 56.605▲ 1.9 pts since age 1317 starts · 3 seasonsC-2 500m
PB 2:07.460▲ 1.4 pts since age 1317 starts · 4 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
C-1 1000m
PB 5:31.3408 starts · 2 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
C-2 200m
PB 56.770▼ 19.5 pts since age 127 starts · 2 seasonsC-1 2000m
PB 11:01.2▲ 10.5 pts since age 133 starts · 3 seasonsIC-4 500m
PB 2:20.032▲ 5.0 pts since age 133 starts · 3 seasonsC-1 3000m
PB 18:01.2▲ 2.3 pts since age 142 starts · 2 seasonsC-1 4000m
PB 27:53.6▲ 7.6 pts since age 132 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 500m
PB 3:05.225▲ 7.2 pts since age 102 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
C-1 5000mage 142025U1430:34.5 87.7%2nd A·8→C-1 6000mage 152026U1834:12.7 90.7%8th A·27→C-2 2000mage 122023U1211:30.6 100.0%1st A·4→C-2 5000mage 142025U1829:09.8 84.9%7th A·9→K-1 500mage 102021U123:11.400 62.8%9th A·10→MC-1 200mage 122023U121:11.280 86.5%2nd A·5→MC-1 500mage 122023U123:11.233 84.5%4th A·4→MC-1 2000mage 122023U1214:47.4 82.7%4th A·7→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.