Sény Blanka
Központi Sport-és Ifjúsági SE · 2023 to 2026
- Starts
- 54
- Finals
- 46
- Wins
- 15
- Seasons
- 4
- Events
- 16
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 500m→
6th89.5%02:13.720
II. Előfutam · Gyulay Zsolt Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Gyulay Zs. és Wichmann T. Akadémiai Kupa, 2026
Set in U14 Women
K-1 2000m→
14th89.7%09:59.400
Döntő I. · A-Híd Kupa, Öbölkör Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U14 Women
20252 seasons2026K-1 RELAY 600m→
Gold100.0%02:31.812
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest Vármegye Bajnokság, Balatoni Kamill Emlékverseny, 2026
Set in U14 Women
20252 seasons2026MK-1 2000m→
Silver97.4%10:30.950
Döntő I. · Budapest Bajnokság, Balatoni Kamill Emlékverseny, 2024
Set in U12 Women
20232 seasons2024MK-1 RELAY 800m→
Gold100.0%03:52.850
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest Vármegye Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U12 Women
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
Silver93.0%02:00.765
A Döntő · Gyulay Zsolt Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Gyulay Zs. és Wichmann T. Akadémiai Kupa, 2025
Set in U14 Women
20252 seasons · best in 20252026K-2 1000m→
Silver95.3%04:06.217
A Döntő · Budapest, Pest Vármegye Bajnokság, Balatoni Kamill Emlékverseny, 2026
Set in U14 Women
K-2 2000m→
Silver98.5%08:33.448
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest Vármegye Bajnokság, Balatoni Kamill Emlékverseny, 2026
Set in U14 Women
K-2 10000m→
7th92.9%44:09.000
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U14 Women
20252 seasons2026K-4 500m→
2nd88.1%01:55.338
II. Előfutam · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2026
Set in U14 Women
K-4 1000m→
Silver98.2%04:02.535
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2026
Set in U14 Women
MK-2 2000m→
Gold100.0%09:04.530
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök, SUP, Kajakpóló Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2024
Set in U12 Women
20233 seasons · best in 20242025MK-2 5000m→
Gold100.0%21:02.140
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U12 Women
20232 seasons2024MK-4 1000m→
Gold100.0%03:55.409
Döntő II. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny SUP, Szlalom, 2025
Set in U13 Women
20233 seasons2025MK-4 2000m→
7th91.9%08:27.762
Döntő I. · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2024
Set in U12 Women
20233 seasons · best in 20242025
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
MK-2 2000m
PB 09:04.530▲ 1.2 pts since age 1112 starts · 3 seasonsK-2 500m
PB 02:00.765▼ 0.6 pts since age 137 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 2000m
PB 09:59.400▼ 3.9 pts since age 136 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 RELAY 600m
PB 02:31.8123 starts · 2 seasonsMK-4 1000m
PB 03:55.409▲ 6.6 pts since age 113 starts · 3 seasonsMK-4 2000m
PB 08:27.762▲ 9.6 pts since age 113 starts · 3 seasonsK-2 10000m
PB 44:09.000▼ 6.3 pts since age 132 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 2000m
PB 10:30.950▼ 2.0 pts since age 112 starts · 2 seasonsMK-2 5000m
PB 21:02.140▲ 4.7 pts since age 112 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 500mage 142026U1402:13.720 89.5%6th H·8→K-2 1000mage 142026U1404:06.217 95.3%2nd A·8→K-2 2000mage 142026U1408:33.448 98.5%1st A·8→K-4 500mage 142026U1401:55.338 88.1%7th A·9→K-4 1000mage 142026U1404:02.535 98.2%2nd A·5→MK-1 5000mage 122024U12—2nd A·9→MK-1 RELAY 800mage 122024U1203:52.850 100.0%1st A·5→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.