Seregi Dávid
Merkapt-Mekler László SE · 2022 to 2026
- Starts
- 47
- Finals
- 33
- Wins
- 6
- Seasons
- 5
- Events
- 14
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 500m→
4th91.9%02:10.606
I. Előfutam · Budapest, Pest Vármegye Bajnokság, Balatoni Kamill Emlékverseny, 2026
Set in U15 Men
C-1 1000m→
6th83.3%04:39.774
I. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U15 Men
20252 seasons2026C-1 2000m→
5th96.3%09:48.761
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny SUP, Szlalom, 2025
Set in U14 Men
Crew boats
C-2 500m→
4th90.5%02:05.305
II. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U16 Men
20243 seasons2026C-2 1000m→
4th89.9%04:29.656
A Döntő · Budapest, Pest Vármegye Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U14 Men
C-2 2000m→
6th93.1%08:55.285
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U16 Men
C-2 10000m→
4th93.2%48:20.800
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, I. Maraton Válogató, 2025
Set in U14 Men
IC-4 500m→
Gold100.0%02:14.853
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök, SUP, Kajakpóló Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2024
Set in U14 Mixed
PC-2 2000m→
Gold100.0%11:10.055
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest Vármegye Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U13 Men
20232 seasons2024PC-2 4000m→
Gold100.0%32:02.500
Döntő I. · II. Csőhíd Kupa - Ludasi Róbert Emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U12 Mixed
PC-2 5000m→
Bronze93.7%26:54.810
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U12 Men
PC-2 10000m→
Bronze92.6%55:41.320
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U13 Men
PC-4 500m→
Silver95.3%02:25.901
Döntő II. · Doktor24 Felnőtt Magyar Bajnokság / Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics, 2023
Set in U12 Mixed
20222 seasons2023PC-4 2000m→
4th93.2%09:39.355
Döntő I. · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2023
Set in U12 Mixed
20222 seasons2023
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
C-2 500m
PB 02:05.305▲ 9.8 pts since age 138 starts · 3 seasonsC-1 1000m
PB 04:39.774▼ 12.2 pts since age 147 starts · 2 seasonsPC-2 2000m
PB 11:10.055▲ 1.3 pts since age 126 starts · 2 seasonsPC-4 2000m
PB 09:39.355▼ 6.8 pts since age 114 starts · 2 seasonsPC-4 500m
PB 02:25.901▲ 11.3 pts since age 112 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
C-1 500mage 152026U1502:10.606 91.9%4th A·9→C-1 2000mage 142025U1409:48.761 96.3%3rd A·9→C-2 1000mage 142025U1404:29.656 89.9%4th A·7→C-2 2000mage 152026U1608:55.285 93.1%3rd A·6→C-2 10000mage 142025U1448:20.800 93.2%4th A·9→IC-4 500mage 132024U1402:14.853 100.0%1st A·2→PC-2 4000mage 112022U1232:02.500 100.0%1st A·9→PC-2 5000mage 122023U1226:54.810 93.7%3rd A·17→PC-2 10000mage 132024U1355:41.320 92.6%3rd A·12→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.