Seres Dávid
DUNAFERR Sportegyesület · 2003 to 2008
- Starts
- 78
- Finals
- 39
- Wins
- 4
- Seasons
- 5
- Events
- 17
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 200m→
9th90.1%00:45.196
II. Középfutam · 2008 Válogató és tájékoztató verseny
Set in Senior Men
C-1 500m→
6th94.4%01:56.289
I. előfutam · 2008 Válogató és tájékoztató verseny
Set in Senior Men
20044 seasons2008C-1 1000m→
4th90.7%04:18.520
I. előfutam · U23 és Ifjúsági Országos Bajnokság Kajak-kenu verseny, 2005
Set in U18 Men
20044 seasons · best in 20052008C-1 2000m→
7th92.9%10:45.610
Döntő · 2004 junior serdulo magyar bajnoksag
Set in U16 Men
C-1 4000m→
4th92.3%20:21.410
Döntő · U23 és Ifjúsági Országos Bajnokság Kajak-kenu verseny, 2005
Set in U18 Men
20052 seasons · best in 20052008K-1 500m→
3rd93.6%01:57.600
I. előfutam · 2003 duna csoport diakolimpia
Set in U15 Men
K-1 1000m→
4th86.9%04:11.920
I. előfutam · 2003 i. vb valogato raab karcher kupa Vidék Bajnokság bajnoksag
Set in U15 Men
K-1 2000m→
4th95.2%09:28.000
Döntő · 2003 i. vb valogato raab karcher kupa Vidék Bajnokság bajnoksag
Set in U15 Men
Crew boats
C-2 500m→
6th88.4%01:55.690
Döntő · 2005 Válogató és tájékoztató verseny
Set in U18 Men
20044 seasons · best in 20052008C-2 1000m→
5th92.1%03:52.044
Döntő · 2008 Válogató és tájékoztató verseny
Set in Senior Men
20052 seasons2008IC-4 200m→
1st96.7%00:39.680
I. előfutam · 2008 U23 és Ifjúsági Magyar Bajnokság
Set in U23 Men
IC-4 500m→
Bronze96.0%01:39.016
Döntő · 2008 Válogató és tájékoztató verseny
Set in Senior Men
IC-4 1000m→
Gold100.0%03:43.070
Döntő · 2008 U23 és Ifjúsági Magyar Bajnokság
Set in U23 Men
K-2 1000m→
Silver97.3%03:49.300
Döntő · 2003 duna csoport diakolimpia
Set in U18 Men
K-2 2000m→
7th97.7%07:48.200
Döntő · 2003 gyermek kolyok serdulo junior magyar bajnoksag
Set in U15 Men
K-4 500m→
6th88.1%01:38.180
Döntő · 2003 ifjusagi vb valogato
Set in U18 Men
K-4 1000m→
4th87.4%03:30.700
II. előfutam · 2003 gyermek kolyok serdulo junior magyar bajnoksag
Set in U16 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
C-1 500m
PB 01:56.289▲ 11.6 pts since age 1621 starts · 4 seasonsC-1 1000m
PB 04:18.520▼ 1.2 pts since age 1612 starts · 4 seasonsC-2 500m
PB 01:55.690▲ 3.3 pts since age 168 starts · 4 seasonsC-2 1000m
PB 03:52.044▲ 4.6 pts since age 177 starts · 2 seasonsC-1 4000m
PB 20:21.410▼ 1.2 pts since age 172 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
C-1 200mage 202008SENIOR00:45.196 90.1%9th SF·9→C-1 2000mage 162004U1610:45.610 92.9%7th A·7→IC-4 200mage 202008U2300:39.680 96.7%4th A·9→IC-4 500mage 202008U2301:39.016 96.0%1st A·9→IC-4 1000mage 202008U2303:43.070 100.0%1st A·7→K-1 500mage 152003U1501:57.600 93.6%4th SF·9→K-1 1000mage 152003U1504:11.920 86.9%6th SF·9→K-1 2000mage 152003U1509:28.000 95.2%4th A·17→K-2 1000mage 152003U1803:49.300 97.3%2nd A·3→K-2 2000mage 152003U1507:48.200 97.7%7th A·19→K-4 500mage 152003U1601:38.180 88.1%6th A·6→K-4 1000mage 152003U1603:30.700 87.4%7th A·9→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.