Seres Luca
Újpesti Torna Egylet · 2018 to 2023
- Starts
- 44
- Finals
- 41
- Wins
- 9
- Seasons
- 6
- Events
- 14
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 500m→
6th92.0%02:29.423
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U14 Women
C-1 1000m→
4th92.1%05:07.150
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, Balatoni Kamill Emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U14 Women
C-1 2000m→
Silver98.8%11:06.750
Döntő I. · Wichmann Tamás és Gyulay Zsolt Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kenu), 2021
Set in U13 Women
20212 seasons · best in 20212022C-1 5000m→
8th89.8%26:25.860
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U14 Women
MC-1 2000m→
5th96.7%12:20.140
Döntő I. · Budapest Bajnokság - Budapesti Diák Kupa (Budapest Régió), 2020
Set in U12 Men
MC-1 RELAY 800m→
Bronze94.6%04:42.859
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2020
Set in U12 Mixed
20192 seasons2020
Crew boats
C-2 500m→
Gold97.8%02:15.600
A Döntő · Wichmann Tamás és Gyulay Zsolt Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kenu), 2021
Set in U14 Women
20212 seasons · best in 20212023C-2 1000m→
Gold100.0%04:28.100
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, Balatoni Kamill Emlékverseny, 2021
Set in U14 Women
20212 seasons · best in 20212022C-2 2000m→
Gold100.0%10:28.868
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest megye Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U14 Women
IC-4 500m→
Gold97.3%02:06.531
Döntő II. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U14 Mixed
PC-2 2000m→
Gold95.7%12:42.350
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest-megye Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U12 Women
20182 seasons2019PC-2 5000m→
7th89.8%27:26.470
Döntő I. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U12 Mixed
PC-4 2000m→
Gold100.0%12:45.790
A Döntő · Budapest, Pest-Megyei Régió Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U12 Mixed
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
C-1 2000m
PB 11:06.750▼ 9.4 pts since age 138 starts · 2 seasonsPC-2 2000m
PB 12:42.3506 starts · 2 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
C-2 1000m
PB 04:28.100▼ 8.6 pts since age 134 starts · 2 seasonsC-1 5000m
PB 26:25.8603 starts · 2 seasonsC-2 500m
PB 02:15.6003 starts · 2 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
MC-1 RELAY 800m
PB 04:42.859▼ 5.4 pts since age 113 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
C-1 500mage 142022U1402:29.423 92.0%2nd A·9→C-1 1000mage 142022U1405:07.150 92.1%4th A·6→C-1 RELAY 600mage 132021U1403:00.0003rd A·5→C-2 2000mage 142022U1410:28.868 100.0%1st A·4→IC-4 500mage 142022U1402:06.531 97.3%1st A·5→MC-1 2000mage 122020U1212:20.140 96.7%3rd A·3→PC-2 5000mage 112019U1227:26.470 89.8%7th A·13→PC-4 2000mage 102018U1212:45.790 100.0%1st A·1→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.