Seres Péter
Építők Margitszigeti DKC · 2017 to 2020
- Starts
- 37
- Finals
- 30
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 4
- Events
- 16
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 500m→
7th74.0%02:17.990
IV. Előfutam · Budapest Bajnokság - Budapesti Diák Kupa (Budapest Régió), 2020
Set in U15 Men
K-1 1000m→
7th79.8%04:17.780
III. Előfutam · Budapest Bajnokság - Budapesti Diák Kupa (Budapest Régió), 2020
Set in U15 Men
K-1 2000m→
18th80.5%10:28.871
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest-Megye Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U15 Men
20183 seasons2020K-1 6000m→
10th61.0%01:00:00.000
Döntő I. · Népszerűsítő Maraton, 2018
Set in U13 Men
K-1 RELAY 600m→
Bronze89.3%02:26.630
Döntő I. · Budapest Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U14 Men
20183 seasons · best in 20192020MK-1 5000m→
19th80.9%27:15.270
Döntő I. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2017
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 10000m→
23rd84.4%54:57.880
Döntő II. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 RELAY 600m→
Silver94.7%03:22.990
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 RELAY 1200m→
Bronze83.7%06:58.060
Döntő II. · Budapest Bajnokság, 2017
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
K-2 1000m→
7th75.3%03:59.510
I. Előfutam · Budapest Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U14 Men
20192 seasons · best in 20192020K-2 2000m→
7th79.5%09:28.160
Döntő I. · Budapest Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U14 Men
20182 seasons2019K-2 10000m→
25th79.1%47:06.840
Döntő I. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U14 Men
K-4 1000m→
6th74.2%03:52.280
A Döntő · Budapest, Pest-megye Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U14 Men
K-4 2000m→
5th78.7%09:10.350
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest-megye Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U14 Men
MK-2 2000m→
7th88.7%10:24.140
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, 2017
Set in U12 Men
MK-4 2000m→
15th85.1%09:34.840
I. Előfutam · Országos Diákolimpia, 2017
Set in U12 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 2000m
PB 10:28.871▲ 18.3 pts since age 136 starts · 3 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-1 RELAY 600m
PB 02:26.630▲ 4.6 pts since age 135 starts · 3 seasonsK-2 2000m
PB 09:28.160▲ 8.5 pts since age 133 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 1000m
PB 03:59.510▲ 4.0 pts since age 142 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 500mage 152020U1502:17.990 74.0%7th H·8→K-1 1000mage 152020U1504:17.780 79.8%7th H·9→K-1 6000mage 132018U1301:00:00.000 61.0%10th A·14→K-2 10000mage 142019U1447:06.840 79.1%25th A·29→K-4 1000mage 142019U1403:52.280 74.2%6th A·6→K-4 2000mage 142019U1409:10.350 78.7%5th A·5→MK-1 5000mage 122017U1227:15.270 80.9%19th A·25→MK-1 10000mage 132018U1354:57.880 84.4%23rd A·35→MK-1 RELAY 600mage 132018U1303:22.990 94.7%2nd A·2→MK-1 RELAY 1200mage 122017U1206:58.060 83.7%3rd A·3→MK-2 2000mage 122017U1210:24.140 88.7%4th A·4→MK-4 2000mage 122017U1209:34.840 85.1%15th H·18→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.