Ševela Matěj
ONV · 2023 to 2026
- Starts
- 54
- Finals
- 47
- Wins
- 14
- Seasons
- 4
- Events
- 17
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 200m→
Gold61.6%1:06.810
Final A · MMM 2026 Slovácká 500
Set in U12 Men
20234 seasons2026C-1 500m→
Gold68.6%3:00.170
Final A · MMM 2026 Slovácká 500
Set in U12 Men
20243 seasons2026C-1 2000m→
Gold100.0%11:20.3
Final A · MMM 2026 Slovácká 500
Set in U12 Mixed
20252 seasons2026K-1 200m→
4th46.5%1:19.320
Timed final 1 · MMM 2023 Slovácká 500
Set in U12 Men
K-1 500m→
4th52.0%3:12.250
Timed final 1 · MMM 2023 Slovácká 500
Set in U12 Men
20232 seasons · best in 20232024K-1 2000m→
9th70.8%11:32.8
Final A · MMM 2023 Slovácká 500
Set in U12 Men
20232 seasons · best in 20232024MC-1 200m→
Gold100.0%1:05.570
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Kojetín KT 2026
Set in U12 Men
20243 seasons2026MC-1 500m→
Gold100.0%2:48.678
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2026
Set in U12 Men
20242 seasons2026MC-1 1700m→
Gold100.0%13:20.4
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2026
Set in U12 Men
MC-1 2000m→
Gold100.0%11:41.2
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Přerov 2026
Set in U12 Men
20252 seasons2026MK-1 500m→
5th70.3%3:30.010
Timed final 4 · ČP benjamínků - Pastviny 2024
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
C-2 200m→
6th64.6%1:03.560
Final A · MMM 2026 Slovácká 500
Set in U14 Men
C-2 500m→
Silver79.7%2:04.400
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Kojetín KT 2026
Set in U14 Mixed
20252 seasons2026C-2 2000m→
Silver80.3%15:06.0
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Brno 2026
Set in U14 Men
K-2 500m→
5th48.5%3:16.110
Final A · MMM 2023 Slovácká 500
Set in U12 Men
K-4 200m→
Bronze45.8%1:22.450
Final A · MMM 2024 Slovácká 500
Set in U12 Men
MC-4 200m→
Silver95.7%1:08.460
Timed final 1 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2026
Set in U12 Mixed
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
C-2 500m
PB 2:04.4008 starts · 2 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
MC-1 200m
PB 1:05.5705 starts · 3 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
MC-1 2000m
PB 11:41.2▲ 4.9 pts since age 115 starts · 2 seasonsC-1 200m
PB 1:06.810▲ 6.4 pts since age 104 starts · 4 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
C-1 500m
PB 3:00.170▲ 13.4 pts since age 103 starts · 3 seasonsC-1 2000m
PB 11:20.33 starts · 2 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
MC-1 500m
PB 2:48.6783 starts · 2 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-1 500m
PB 3:12.250▲ 0.7 pts since age 92 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 2000m
PB 11:32.8▼ 2.8 pts since age 92 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
C-2 200mage 122026U141:03.560 64.6%3rd A·5→C-2 2000mage 122026U1415:06.0 80.3%2nd A·2→K-1 200mage 92023U121:19.320 46.5%4th A·4→K-2 500mage 92023U123:16.110 48.5%5th A·7→K-4 200mage 102024U121:22.450 45.8%3rd A·3→MC-1 1700mage 122026U1213:20.4 100.0%1st A·3→MC-4 200mage 122026U121:08.460 95.7%2nd A·4→MK-1 500mage 102024U123:30.010 70.3%5th C·6→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.