Shaan Samra-Correia Verified
Balmy Beach · 2026
- Starts
- 31
- Finals
- 14
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 1
- Events
- 10
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 200m→
9th68.8%1:00.925
Heat 2 · 2026 Canoe Kayak Canada Sprint National Championships
Set in U16 Men
C-1 500m→
7th72.9%2:42.31
Final B · 2026 Ontario Cup Ontario Championships
Set in U16 Men
C-1 1000m→
5th73.8%5:25.032
Final D · 2026 CKO Sprint's Ontario Team Trials - Welland, ON
Set in Open Men
C-1 5000m→
10th87.0%37:12.75
Final 5000 · 2026 Ontario cup - Ontario Summer Games
Set in A Men
C-1 6000m→
28th79.8%39:56.636
Final · 2026 Canoe Kayak Canada Sprint National Championships
Set in U16 Men
Crew boats
C-2 500m→
8th82.8%2:22.146
Heat 1 · 2026 Canoe Kayak Canada Sprint National Championships
Set in U16 Men
C-2 1000m→
6th88.6%4:46.246
Heat 1 · 2026 Canoe Kayak Canada Sprint National Championships
Set in U16 Men
C-4 500m→
Silver96.9%2:19.76
Final A · 2026 Ontario Cup Ontario Championships
Set in U16 Mixed
CC-4 1000m→
7th86.4%5:05.603
Heat 2 · 2026 Canoe Kayak Canada Sprint National Championships
Set in U16 Men
IC-4 500m→
5th83.2%2:21.93
Final 500 · 2026 Ontario cup - Ontario Summer Games
Set in A Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year is estimated from the age classes raced, so an age marked ~ can be one year high for an athlete who always raced up.
One season only
C-1 200mage ~162026B1:00.925 68.8%6th A·6→C-1 500mage ~162026OPEN2:42.31 72.9%7th B·9→C-1 1000mage ~162026OPEN5:25.032 73.8%5th C·8→C-1 5000mage ~162026A37:12.75 87.0%10th A·15→C-1 6000mage ~162026U1639:56.636 79.8%28th A·29→C-2 500mage ~162026B2:22.146 82.8%4th A·5→C-2 1000mage ~162026B4:46.246 88.6%3rd A·6→C-4 500mage ~162026U162:19.76 96.9%2nd A·6→CC-4 1000mage ~162026U165:05.603 86.4%7th H·9→IC-4 500mage ~162026A2:21.93 83.2%5th A·6→Claimed by Shaan
The results come from published regatta sheets; the photo and words above are the athlete's own.