Siklósi Boldizsár József
Nagymarosi Sportegyesület · 2018 to 2023
- Starts
- 26
- Finals
- 21
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 6
- Events
- 12
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 500m→
8th75.0%02:22.332
II. Előfutam · Budapest, Pest megye Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U15 Men
K-1 1000m→
8th84.3%04:45.868
IV. Előfutam · Budapest, Pest megye Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U16 Men
20213 seasons2023K-1 2000m→
27th84.4%09:44.198
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest megye Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U16 Men
MK-1 2000m→
18th51.0%19:00.000
A Döntő · Budapest, Pest-Megyei Régió Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U11 Men
MK-1 5000m→
23rd80.4%26:14.780
Döntő II. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 RELAY 800m→
7th82.4%04:30.500
Döntő II. · Budapest, Pest-megye Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 RELAY 1200m→
5th82.1%07:09.530
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök, Magyar Bajnokság Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2018
Set in U11 Men
Crew boats
K-2 15000m→
22nd90.8%59:15.000
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U16 Men
MK-2 2000m→
16th82.8%10:43.160
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök, Magyar Bajnokság Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2018
Set in U11 Men
20182 seasons · best in 20182019MK-2 5000m→
28th67.8%28:34.590
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U11 Men
MK-4 2000m→
18th87.3%09:15.566
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2020
Set in U13 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 2000m
PB 06:00.0007 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 1000m
PB 04:45.868▲ 12.7 pts since age 143 starts · 3 seasonsMK-2 2000m
PB 10:43.160▲ 3.6 pts since age 113 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 200mage 162023U16—6th A·6→K-1 500mage 152022U1502:22.332 75.0%8th H·8→K-2 15000mage 162023U1659:15.000 90.8%22nd A·28→MK-1 2000mage 112018U1119:00.000 51.0%18th A·25→MK-1 5000mage 122019U1226:14.780 80.4%23rd A·32→MK-1 RELAY 800mage 122019U1204:30.500 82.4%4th A·7→MK-1 RELAY 1200mage 112018U1107:09.530 82.1%5th A·8→MK-2 5000mage 112018U1128:34.590 67.8%28th A·28→MK-4 2000mage 132020U1309:15.566 87.3%18th A·24→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.