Sikonya Zalán
Újpesti Torna Egylet · 2015 to 2020
- Starts
- 28
- Finals
- 21
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 6
- Events
- 14
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 1000m→
7th75.4%04:34.400
II. Előfutam · Budapest, Pest-Megyei Régió Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U14 Men
K-1 2000m→
18th45.9%17:00.000
Döntő II. · Budapest, Pest-Megyei Régió Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U14 Men
20182 seasons · best in 20182019K-1 6000m→
10th83.7%43:41.940
Döntő I. · Népszerűsítő Maraton, 2018
Set in U14 Men
K-1 RELAY 600m→
4th87.0%02:15.827
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U16 Men
20183 seasons2020MK-1 2000m→
11th85.8%12:00.000
II. Előfutam · Országos Diákolimpia, 2015
Set in U11 Men
20152 seasons · best in 20152016MK-1 4000m→
18th68.3%30:00.000
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, 2017
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 RELAY 600m→
Bronze88.4%03:16.950
Döntő II. · Budapest Bajnokság, 2017
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 RELAY 2000m→
Silver86.6%08:12.310
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2015
Set in U11 Men
Crew boats
K-2 1000m→
Bronze87.9%03:25.210
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U15 Men
K-2 2000m→
7th89.1%08:27.000
Döntő I. · Budapest Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U15 Men
K-4 500m→
5th81.4%01:42.083
I. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U16 Men
20192 seasons · best in 20192020K-4 1000m→
5th87.6%03:28.590
IV. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U16 Men
20192 seasons2020K-4 2000m→
16th90.2%07:07.042
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U16 Men
20192 seasons2020MK-4 2000m→
18th82.1%10:11.410
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2015
Set in U12 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 RELAY 600m
PB 02:15.827▲ 4.4 pts since age 144 starts · 3 seasonsK-4 1000m
PB 03:28.590▲ 3.8 pts since age 153 starts · 2 seasons2020* fastest time in IV. Előfutam, best place in II. Középfutam. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-4 2000m
PB 07:07.042▼ 0.8 pts since age 153 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 2000m
PB 17:00.000▼ 3.4 pts since age 142 starts · 2 seasonsK-4 500m
PB 01:42.083▼ 2.4 pts since age 152 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 2000m
PB 12:00.0002 starts · 2 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
One season only
K-1 1000mage 142018U1404:34.400 75.4%7th H·7→K-1 6000mage 142018U1443:41.940 83.7%10th A·12→K-2 1000mage 152019U1503:25.210 87.9%3rd A·4→K-2 2000mage 152019U1508:27.000 89.1%7th A·10→MK-1 4000mage 132017U1330:00.000 68.3%18th A·26→MK-1 RELAY 600mage 132017U1303:16.950 88.4%3rd A·4→MK-1 RELAY 2000mage 112015U1108:12.310 86.6%2nd A·8→MK-4 2000mage 112015U1210:11.410 82.1%18th A·26→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.