Šimáňová Jolana
POD · 2020 to 2023
- Starts
- 48
- Finals
- 21
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 4
- Events
- 13
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
2nd72.5%58.750
Timed final 4 · VC Sparty - memoriál K. Máši 2022
Set in U12 Women
K-1 500m→
3rd82.7%2:17.590
Timed final 4 · ČP benjamínků - Chomutov 2022
Set in U12 Women
20212 seasons2022K-1 1000m→
10th80.9%07:47.2
Final A · Mistrovství ČR ve vytrvalosti 2021
Set in U12 Women
K-1 2000m→
9th85.9%12:52.9
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2021
Set in U12 Women
MK-1 200m→
2nd84.1%59.560
Semi-final 1 · ČP benjamínků - Černožice 2023
Set in U12 Women
MK-1 500m→
6th83.7%2:33.200
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Chomutov 2023
Set in U12 Women
20213 seasons2023MK-1 1000m→
6th91.4%5:19.216
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2023
Set in U12 Women
20203 seasons2023MK-1 2000m→
5th86.5%12:06.7
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2023
Set in U12 Women
20202 seasons2023MK-1 3000m→
5th94.2%14:46.8
Final A · Mistrovství ČR ve vytrvalosti 2022
Set in U12 Women
Crew boats
K-2 200m→
Bronze86.0%54.930
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Pastviny 2023
Set in U12 Women
20222 seasons2023K-2 500m→
2nd88.0%2:09.870
Timed final 3 · ČP benjamínků - Chomutov 2021
Set in U12 Women
20213 seasons · best in 20212023K-2 2000m→
6th93.2%11:00.6
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Černožice 2023
Set in U12 Women
K-2 3000m→
5th92.6%14:24.8
Final A · Mistrovství ČR ve vytrvalosti 2022
Set in U12 Women
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
MK-1 500m
PB 2:33.200▼ 1.6 pts since age 1010 starts · 3 seasonsK-2 500m
PB 2:09.870▼ 18.0 pts since age 108 starts · 3 seasons2023* fastest time in Heat 2, best place in Final A. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
MK-1 1000m
PB 5:19.216▲ 16.5 pts since age 95 starts · 3 seasonsMK-1 2000m
PB 12:06.7▲ 3.9 pts since age 93 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 500m
PB 2:17.590▲ 4.4 pts since age 102 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 200m
PB 54.930▲ 8.3 pts since age 112 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 200mage 112022U1258.750 72.5%2nd C·5→K-1 1000mage 102021U1207:47.2 80.9%10th A·27→K-1 2000mage 102021U1212:52.9 85.9%9th A·28→K-2 2000mage 122023U1211:00.6 93.2%4th A·11→K-2 3000mage 112022U1214:24.8 92.6%5th A·10→MK-1 200mage 122023U1259.560 84.1%6th A·9→MK-1 3000mage 112022U1214:46.8 94.2%5th A·21→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.