Šimková Klaudie
PRV · 2021 to 2026
- Starts
- 178
- Finals
- 103
- Wins
- 35
- Seasons
- 6
- Events
- 27
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 200m→
Gold89.4%54.810
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Kojetín KT 2026
Set in U14 Women
C-1 500m→
6th85.6%2:28.974
Semifinal 1 · Olympic Hopes Regatta 2026
Set in U15 Women
C-1 1000m→
10th88.8%5:37.091
Final A · III. ČP mládeže a NZ RDJ 2026
Set in U18 Women
C-1 2000m→
12th80.7%11:57.3
Final A · I. ČP mládeže - vytrvalost 2026
Set in U18 Women
C-1 5000m→
Gold93.1%30:03.0
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2026
Set in U14 Women
20252 seasons2026K-1 200m→
Gold96.7%48.180
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Kojetín KT 2026
Set in U14 Women
20234 seasons2026K-1 500m→
Gold98.3%2:02.390
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Nymburk 2025
Set in U14 Women
20233 seasons · best in 20252026K-1 1000m→
1st73.5%5:30.855
Timed final 2 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2023
Set in U12 Women
20212 seasons2023K-1 2000m→
Gold100.0%07:57.3
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Přerov 2025
Set in U14 Women
20215 seasons · best in 20252026K-1 3000m→
7th91.4%15:00.7
Final A · II. ČP mládeže a NZ RDS + RDJ 2026
Set in U14 Women
20252 seasons2026K-1 4000m→
Gold87.3%22:22.1
Final A · I. ČP ve vytrvalosti a NZ RDS 2025
Set in U14 Women
K-1 5000m→
Gold91.0%24:41.5
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2025
Set in U14 Women
K-1 6000m→
30th76.5%34:59.5
Final A · I. ČP mládeže - vytrvalost 2026
Set in U14 Women
MK-1 200m→
Bronze97.7%48.090
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Nymburk 2024
Set in U12 Women
20232 seasons2024MK-1 500m→
Gold100.0%2:22.283
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2024
Set in U12 Women
20223 seasons2024MK-1 1000m→
Bronze99.4%5:07.407
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2024
Set in U12 Women
20222 seasons2024MK-1 2000m→
Gold100.0%10:00.8
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Přerov 2024
Set in U12 Women
20232 seasons2024MK-1 3000m→
Silver92.4%15:04.1
Final A · Mistrovství ČR ve vytrvalosti 2022
Set in U12 Women
Crew boats
C-2 200m→
4th83.5%48.570
Final A · MMM 2025 Slovácká 500
Set in Mixed
20252 seasons · best in 20252026C-2 500m→
Bronze89.5%1:50.730
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Kojetín KT 2026
Set in U18 Mixed
20252 seasons2026IC-4 200m→
Gold100.0%56.840
Final A · MMM 2025 Slovácká 500
Set in Senior Women
IC-4 500m→
Gold100.0%2:09.100
Final A · MMM 2025 Slovácká 500
Set in Senior Women
20252 seasons · best in 20252026K-2 200m→
2nd89.1%49.510
Heat 2 · MMM 2025 Slovácká 500
Set in U14 Women
20234 seasons · best in 20252026K-2 500m→
3rd97.3%1:45.700
Heat 2 · ODM 2026 - rychlostní kanoistika
Set in Mixed
20225 seasons2026K-2 2000m→
4th97.3%13:46.4
Final A · V. ČP mládeže 2023 - MČR na 5 km
Set in U12 Women
K-4 200m→
4th86.4%48.950
Final A · MMM 2023 Slovácká 500
Set in Women
20232 seasons · best in 20232024K-4 500m→
2nd97.2%1:50.920
Heat 1 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2025
Set in U14 Women
20233 seasons2025
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year is estimated from the age classes raced, so an age marked ~ can be one year high for an athlete who always raced up.
K-2 500m
PB 1:45.700▲ 13.7 pts since age ~1223 starts · 5 seasons▽ 2 seasons sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-1 200m
PB 48.180▲ 15.5 pts since age ~1118 starts · 4 seasonsK-1 500m
PB 2:02.39016 starts · 3 seasons2026* fastest time in Heat 2, best place in Final A. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-2 200m
PB 49.510▼ 9.4 pts since age ~1115 starts · 4 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
C-2 200m
PB 48.570▲ 8.2 pts since age ~139 starts · 2 seasonsC-2 500m
PB 1:50.7309 starts · 2 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-1 2000m
PB 07:57.3▲ 1.6 pts since age ~99 starts · 5 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
MK-1 200m
PB 48.090▲ 5.1 pts since age ~119 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 500m
PB 2:22.283▲ 10.6 pts since age ~108 starts · 3 seasonsK-4 500m
PB 1:50.920▲ 7.6 pts since age ~115 starts · 3 seasons2025* fastest time in Heat 1, best place in Final A. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
IC-4 500m
PB 2:09.1004 starts · 2 seasonsK-4 200m
PB 48.950▼ 16.9 pts since age ~114 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 1000m
PB 5:07.407▲ 14.0 pts since age ~104 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 2000m
PB 10:00.8▲ 8.3 pts since age ~114 starts · 2 seasonsC-1 5000m
PB 30:03.0▲ 17.8 pts since age ~133 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 1000m
PB 5:30.855▼ 11.4 pts since age ~92 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 3000m
PB 15:00.72 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
C-1 200mage ~142026U1854.810 89.4%1st A·6→C-1 500mage ~142026U182:28.974 85.6%7th A·9→C-1 1000mage ~142026U185:37.091 88.8%10th A·20→C-1 2000mage ~142026U1811:57.3 80.7%12th A·29→IC-4 200mage ~132025SENIOR56.840 100.0%1st A·3→K-1 4000mage ~132025U1422:22.1 87.3%1st A·28→K-1 5000mage ~132025U1424:41.5 91.0%1st A·28→K-1 6000mage ~142026U1434:59.5 76.5%30th A·8→K-2 2000mage ~112023U1213:46.4 97.3%4th A·23→MK-1 3000mage ~102022U1215:04.1 92.4%2nd A·27→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.