Simon-Fiala Máté Tibor
Békési Kajak-Kenu Club · 2017 to 2023
- Starts
- 128
- Finals
- 81
- Wins
- 6
- Seasons
- 7
- Events
- 29
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
8th92.0%00:38.860
II. Középfutam · Doktor24 Felnőtt Magyar Bajnokság / Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics, 2023
Set in Senior Men
K-1 500m→
5th91.5%01:45.812
II. Középfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U18 Men
20213 seasons2023K-1 1000m→
9th91.1%03:50.889
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U16 Men
20213 seasons · best in 20222023K-1 2000m→
4th96.7%08:23.960
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2021
Set in U15 Men
20194 seasons · best in 20212022K-1 10000m→
9th91.1%43:21.000
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság (serdülő, kölyök, gyermek), 2020
Set in U14 Men
K-1 15000m→
7th91.8%01:01:39.550
Döntő II. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U16 Men
20212 seasons2022K-1 21000m→
7th93.7%01:26:28.750
Döntő II. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U18 Men
K-1 RELAY 600m→
5th81.3%02:36.970
Döntő II. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U14 Men
MK-1 2000m→
4th93.4%09:50.360
Döntő II. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 5000m→
9th90.6%23:40.510
Döntő I. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 10000m→
Bronze98.9%46:59.130
Döntő III. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 RELAY 1200m→
4th86.7%06:46.740
Döntő V. · Gyermek, Kölyök, Magyar Bajnokság Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2018
Set in U12 Men
20172 seasons2018
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
Silver97.2%01:43.070
A Döntő · Vajda Attila Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak), 2022
Set in U16 Men
20212 seasons2022K-2 1000m→
4th96.0%03:44.063
A Döntő · Vajda Attila Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Vajda A. és Kökény R. Reg. Akadémiai Kupa (kenu), 2021
Set in U16 Men
K-2 15000m→
22nd92.3%58:01.810
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U15 Men
20212 seasons · best in 20212022K-2 22000m→
16th83.7%01:35:07.000
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U18 Men
K-4 200m→
7th83.3%00:38.075
I. Előfutam · Doktor24 Felnőtt Magyar Bajnokság / Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics, 2023
Set in Senior Men
K-4 500m→
5th90.0%01:32.612
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U16 Men
20222 seasons · best in 20222023K-4 1000m→
Silver95.2%03:33.104
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U18 Men
20203 seasons2023K-4 5000m→
6th88.5%17:07.025
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U18 Men
MK-2 2000m→
7th83.8%11:13.470
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2017
Set in U11 Men
MK-2 5000m→
17th78.3%25:18.730
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2017
Set in U11 Men
MK-4 2000m→
9th84.6%10:23.610
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2017
Set in U12 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 500m
PB 01:45.812▲ 2.9 pts since age 1523 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 1000m
PB 03:50.889▼ 14.4 pts since age 1522 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 2000m
PB 08:23.960▲ 2.7 pts since age 1315 starts · 5 seasonsK-2 500m
PB 01:43.070▲ 12.3 pts since age 1511 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 200m
PB 00:38.86010 starts · 2 seasonsK-4 500m
PB 01:32.612▼ 4.0 pts since age 167 starts · 2 seasonsK-4 1000m
PB 03:33.104▲ 10.6 pts since age 146 starts · 3 seasonsK-2 200m
3 starts · 2 seasonsNo comparable times here, placements only.
K-1 10000m
PB 43:21.0002 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 15000m
PB 01:01:39.5502 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 2000m
2 starts · 2 seasonsNo comparable times here, placements only.
K-2 15000m
PB 58:01.810▼ 3.4 pts since age 152 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 RELAY 1200m
PB 06:46.740▲ 1.7 pts since age 112 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 4000mage 152021U15—5th A·12→K-1 6000mage 142020U14—6th A·14→K-1 21000mage 172023U1801:26:28.750 93.7%7th A·40→K-1 RELAY 600mage 142020U1402:36.970 81.3%5th A·5→K-2 1000mage 152021U1503:44.063 96.0%1st A·6→K-2 1111mage 132019U1408:00.0008th A·9→K-2 22000mage 172023U1801:35:07.000 83.7%16th A·18→K-4 200mage 172023SENIOR00:38.075 83.3%7th H·7→K-4 5000mage 172023U1817:07.025 88.5%6th A·7→MK-1 300mage 112017U11—6th A·8→MK-1 2000mage 122018U1209:50.360 93.4%4th A·21→MK-1 5000mage 122018U1223:40.510 90.6%9th A·34→MK-1 10000mage 132019U1346:59.130 98.9%3rd A·26→MK-2 2000mage 112017U1111:13.470 83.8%7th A·24→MK-2 5000mage 112017U1125:18.730 78.3%17th A·32→MK-4 2000mage 112017U1210:23.610 84.6%9th A·10→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.