Simon Torda
Újpesti Torna Egylet · 2018 to 2022
- Starts
- 65
- Finals
- 45
- Wins
- 2
- Seasons
- 5
- Events
- 19
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 1000m→
7th88.8%03:56.180
II. Előfutam · Budapest Bajnokság, Balatoni Kamill Emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U15 Men
20212 seasons2022K-1 2000m→
11th71.1%12:00.000
Döntő I. · A-Híd, Lágymányosi Kupa, 2020
Set in U13 Men
20203 seasons · best in 20202022K-1 5000m→
17th88.1%40:27.280
Döntő I. · Népszerűsítő Maraton Versenye- Marathon Challenge IV. állomás, 2021
Set in U14 Men
K-1 RELAY 600m→
Silver88.3%02:30.052
Döntő II. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2020
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 6000m→
7th86.6%51:46.120
Döntő I. · Népszerűsítő Maraton, 2018
Set in U11 Men
MK-1 RELAY 600m→
Silver96.3%02:47.500
Döntő II. · Budapest Bajnokság - Budapesti Diák Kupa (Budapest Régió), 2020
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 RELAY 800m→
Bronze91.9%03:45.580
Döntő I. · Budapest Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 RELAY 1200m→
5th81.3%07:13.780
Döntő II. · Gyermek, Kölyök, Magyar Bajnokság Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2018
Set in U11 Men
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
5th87.0%01:55.050
I. Előfutam · Budapest, Pest megye Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U15 Men
K-2 1000m→
Gold96.3%03:23.250
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, Balatoni Kamill Emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U15 Men
20212 seasons2022K-2 2000m→
7th96.9%07:55.469
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest megye Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U15 Men
K-2 10000m→
12th91.1%41:55.120
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U14 Men
K-4 500m→
5th86.5%01:36.401
III. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U16 Men
K-4 1000m→
6th86.5%03:27.266
III. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U16 Men
20212 seasons2022K-4 2000m→
9th90.3%07:20.277
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U16 Men
20203 seasons2022MK-2 2000m→
9th89.5%10:16.310
Döntő I. · Budapesti Diák Kupa, 2019
Set in U12 Men
MK-4 2000m→
4th92.8%08:49.140
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2019
Set in U12 Men
20183 seasons · best in 20192020
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-2 1000m
PB 03:23.25013 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 1000m
PB 03:56.180▼ 11.2 pts since age 148 starts · 2 seasonsMK-4 2000m
PB 08:49.140▲ 15.0 pts since age 117 starts · 3 seasonsK-4 1000m
PB 03:27.266▼ 9.3 pts since age 145 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 2000m
PB 12:00.000▲ 17.0 pts since age 134 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 RELAY 600m
PB 02:30.0523 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 2000m
PB 06:00.0003 starts · 2 seasonsK-4 2000m
PB 07:20.277▲ 0.5 pts since age 133 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 5000m
PB 22:00.0002 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-2 500mage 152022U1501:55.050 87.0%3rd A·3→K-2 10000mage 142021U1441:55.120 91.1%12th A·20→K-4 500mage 152022U1601:36.401 86.5%5th A·7→MK-1 300mage 112018U11—4th A·5→MK-1 6000mage 112018U1151:46.120 86.6%7th A·15→MK-1 8000mage 132020U13—7th A·15→MK-1 RELAY 600mage 132020U1302:47.500 96.3%2nd A·6→MK-1 RELAY 800mage 122019U1203:45.580 91.9%3rd A·4→MK-1 RELAY 1200mage 112018U1107:13.780 81.3%5th A·9→MK-2 2000mage 122019U1210:16.310 89.5%9th A·13→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.