Šimůnek Matěj
ZBR · 2024 to 2026
- Starts
- 105
- Finals
- 30
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 3
- Events
- 17
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
1st82.5%42.340
Heat 1 · 54. Černožický km 2026
Set in U14 Men
K-1 500m→
2nd95.0%1:43.650
Heat 2 · ČP benjamínků - Chomutov 2026
Set in U14 Men
20243 seasons2026K-1 1000m→
8th87.8%4:36.087
Final A · III. ČP mládeže a NZ RDJ 2026
Set in U14 Men
20243 seasons2026K-1 1700m→
Bronze83.6%09:15.7
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2026
Set in U14 Men
20252 seasons2026K-1 2000m→
18th77.7%09:52.5
Final A · I. ČP mládeže - vytrvalost 2026
Set in U14 Men
20252 seasons2026K-1 3000m→
16th80.8%15:05.1
Final A · II. ČP mládeže a NZ RDS + RDJ 2026
Set in U14 Men
20252 seasons2026K-1 4000m→
37th60.7%28:49.9
Final A · I. ČP ve vytrvalosti a NZ RDS 2025
Set in U14 Men
K-1 5000m→
15th81.6%26:00.7
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2026
Set in U14 Men
20252 seasons2026MK-1 200m→
8th77.2%1:05.150
Timed final 2 · Černožický kilometr 2024
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 500m→
9th64.4%3:05.850
Heat 3 · ČP benjamínků - Chomutov 2024
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 2000m→
20th78.1%13:59.6
Final A · Černožický kilometr 2024
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
K-2 200m→
Bronze88.2%40.890
Final A · 54. Černožický km 2026
Set in U14 Mixed
20242 seasons2026K-2 500m→
5th84.9%1:57.774
Semi-final 3 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2026
Set in U14 Men
20243 seasons2026K-2 2000m→
10th79.4%12:23.3
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Černožice 2024
Set in U12 Men
K-2 5000m→
8th83.3%23:53.2
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2026
Set in U14 Men
20252 seasons2026K-4 200m→
2nd89.2%39.450
Timed final 2 · 54. Černožický km 2026
Set in U14 Mixed
20243 seasons2026K-4 500m→
2nd92.4%1:47.500
Semi-final 1 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2026
Set in U14 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 500m
PB 1:43.65027 starts · 3 seasons▽ 2 seasons sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-2 500m
PB 1:57.774▲ 10.7 pts since age 1226 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 1000m
PB 4:36.0877 starts · 3 seasons▽ 2 seasons sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-4 200m
PB 39.450▲ 18.1 pts since age 124 starts · 3 seasonsK-2 200m
PB 40.8903 starts · 2 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-1 1700m
PB 09:15.7▲ 8.3 pts since age 132 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 2000m
PB 09:52.5▲ 19.0 pts since age 132 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 3000m
PB 15:05.1▲ 10.0 pts since age 132 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 5000m
PB 26:00.7▲ 16.8 pts since age 132 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 5000m
PB 23:53.2▲ 17.6 pts since age 132 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 200mage 142026U1442.340 82.5%6th A·9→K-1 4000mage 132025U1428:49.9 60.7%37th A·28→K-2 2000mage 122024U1212:23.3 79.4%10th A·15→K-4 500mage 142026U141:47.500 92.4%8th A·9→MK-1 200mage 122024U121:05.150 77.2%8th B·9→MK-1 500mage 122024U123:05.850 64.4%7th H·7→MK-1 2000mage 122024U1213:59.6 78.1%20th A·10→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.