Šindler Samuel
TSE · 2023 to 2026
- Starts
- 54
- Finals
- 15
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 4
- Events
- 15
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
7th60.7%57.540
Heat 3 · 54. Černožický km 2026
Set in U14 Men
K-1 500m→
7th69.0%2:22.710
Heat 4 · ČP benjamínků - Chomutov 2026
Set in U14 Men
20252 seasons2026K-1 1700m→
28th62.8%12:19.8
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2026
Set in U14 Men
K-1 3000m→
38th65.5%18:36.2
Final A · II. ČP mládeže a NZ RDS + RDJ 2026
Set in U14 Men
K-1 5000m→
36th70.6%30:03.8
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2026
Set in U14 Men
MK-1 200m→
5th76.4%1:06.060
Heat 6 · ČP benjamínků - Nymburk 2025
Set in U12 Men
20242 seasons2025MK-1 500m→
7th78.1%3:13.664
Timed final 6 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2024
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 1000m→
19th77.6%6:06.372
Final B · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2025
Set in U12 Men
20242 seasons2025MK-1 1700m→
36th78.9%12:54.9
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2025
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 3000m→
32nd81.1%21:03.3
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2025
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
K-2 200m→
7th65.5%1:12.070
Heat 1 · ČP benjamínků - Pastviny 2024
Set in U12 Men
K-2 500m→
5th77.3%2:21.510
Timed final 1 · ČP benjamínků - Chomutov 2024
Set in U12 Men
20242 seasons · best in 20242026K-2 3000m→
19th74.4%20:54.7
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2025
Set in U12 Men
K-2 5000m→
32nd67.0%29:42.4
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2026
Set in U14 Men
K-4 200m→
9th64.8%54.350
Timed final 1 · 54. Černožický km 2026
Set in U14 Mixed
20242 seasons2026
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 500m
PB 2:22.710▼ 5.7 pts since age 1214 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 500m
PB 2:21.510▼ 9.6 pts since age 116 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 200m
PB 1:06.060▲ 11.9 pts since age 114 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 1000m
PB 6:06.372▲ 2.3 pts since age 113 starts · 2 seasonsK-4 200m
PB 54.350▼ 3.4 pts since age 112 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 200mage 132026U1457.540 60.7%5th C·9→K-1 1700mage 132026U1412:19.8 62.8%28th A·22→K-1 3000mage 132026U1418:36.2 65.5%38th A·44→K-1 5000mage 132026U1430:03.8 70.6%36th A·43→K-2 200mage 112024U121:12.070 65.5%7th H·9→K-2 3000mage 122025U1220:54.7 74.4%19th A·21→K-2 5000mage 132026U1429:42.4 67.0%32nd A·14→MK-1 500mage 112024U123:13.664 78.1%7th C·8→MK-1 1700mage 122025U1212:54.9 78.9%36th A·51→MK-1 3000mage 122025U1221:03.3 81.1%32nd A·43→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.