Sinka Levente
DVTK SE · 2016 to 2022
- Starts
- 50
- Finals
- 31
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 7
- Events
- 17
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 500m→
6th75.0%02:28.847
I. Előfutam · Vidék Bajnokság, 2021
Set in U16 Men
K-1 1000m→
3rd93.7%04:24.990
III. Előfutam · Vidék Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U14 Men
20192 seasons · best in 20192021K-1 2000m→
14th77.9%08:59.110
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U13 Men
20182 seasons · best in 20182020K-1 10000m→
34th82.8%50:43.590
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U13 Men
K-1 15000m→
27th85.4%01:04:36.220
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U16 Men
20202 seasons2021MK-1 2000m→
9th87.0%11:53.410
II. Előfutam · Régiós Diákolimpia - Szolnok, 2017
Set in U12 Men
20162 seasons2017
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
6th82.2%01:53.664
I. Előfutam · Vidék Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U15 Men
20202 seasons · best in 20202021K-2 1000m→
7th88.4%03:52.103
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U15 Men
20193 seasons · best in 20202021K-2 2000m→
7th93.0%07:44.626
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U15 Men
20192 seasons2020K-2 10000m→
14th90.3%41:15.130
Döntő I. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U14 Men
K-2 15000m→
21st90.2%58:28.250
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U16 Men
20202 seasons2021K-4 500m→
8th85.6%01:52.627
II. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2021
Set in U18 Mixed
K-4 1000m→
5th87.2%03:29.599
II. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U16 Men
20183 seasons2020K-4 2000m→
16th89.2%07:53.028
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U16 Men
MK-2 2000m→
13th92.3%10:10.550
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2017
Set in U12 Men
20162 seasons2017MK-2 5000m→
18th87.8%22:33.990
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2017
Set in U12 Men
20162 seasons2017MK-4 2000m→
12th90.0%09:03.740
II. Előfutam · Országos Diákolimpia, 2017
Set in U12 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-2 1000m
PB 03:52.103▼ 2.7 pts since age 147 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 2000m
PB 08:59.110▲ 13.5 pts since age 136 starts · 4 seasonsK-2 2000m
PB 07:00.000▼ 4.1 pts since age 146 starts · 3 seasonsK-4 1000m
PB 03:29.599▼ 6.6 pts since age 135 starts · 3 seasonsMK-1 2000m
PB 11:53.410▲ 5.1 pts since age 114 starts · 2 seasons2017* fastest time in II. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 1000m
PB 04:24.990▼ 10.3 pts since age 143 starts · 2 seasons2019* fastest time in III. Előfutam, best place in I. Középfutam. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-2 500m
PB 01:53.664▼ 1.7 pts since age 153 starts · 2 seasonsMK-2 2000m
PB 10:10.550▲ 11.4 pts since age 113 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 15000m
PB 01:04:36.220▲ 3.1 pts since age 152 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 15000m
PB 58:28.250▼ 1.7 pts since age 152 starts · 2 seasonsMK-2 5000m
PB 22:33.990▲ 17.4 pts since age 112 starts · 2 seasonsIs this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.