Sipos Nimród
Váci Karakán · 2019 to 2026
- Starts
- 126
- Finals
- 79
- Wins
- 19
- Seasons
- 8
- Events
- 16
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 200m→
3rd93.8%00:45.002
II. Előfutam · II. Ifjúsági és U23 Válogató Verseny, 2026
Set in U18 Men
C-1 500m→
5th91.7%02:00.405
B Döntő · II. Ifjúsági és U23 Válogató Verseny, 2026
Set in U18 Men
20243 seasons2026C-1 1000m→
Bronze92.9%04:13.099
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U16 Men
20234 seasons · best in 20252026C-1 2000m→
Silver99.5%08:36.542
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U16 Men
20223 seasons2025C-1 5000m→
Bronze97.8%25:04.091
Final · Olympic Hopes Regatta 2026
Set in U17 Men
C-1 10000m→
Bronze96.5%49:40.640
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U14 Men
20222 seasons2023C-1 15000m→
Silver99.7%01:02:40.000
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U18 Men
20242 seasons2026MC-1 2000m→
7th87.9%11:49.891
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2021
Set in U12 Men
20202 seasons2021MC-1 5000m→
8th85.2%28:29.800
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
C-2 500m→
6th91.9%01:53.631
A Döntő · Ifjúsági Tájékoztató Verseny, 2026
Set in U18 Men
20224 seasons2026C-2 1000m→
Bronze93.6%03:54.893
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U18 Men
C-2 2000m→
Gold100.0%08:36.580
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest Vármegye Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U16 Men
C-2 14300m→
Silver98.8%01:04:06.600
Döntő I. · Maraton Válogató, 2026
Set in U18 Men
C-2 14500m→
4th94.1%01:03:16.140
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, I. Maraton Válogató, 2025
Set in U18 Men
IC-4 500m→
6th94.6%1:45.298
Final A · Olympic Hopes Regatta - Račice 2025
Set in U17 Men
20233 seasons · best in 20252026PC-2 2000m→
12th80.8%13:26.250
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2019
Set in U12 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
C-1 1000m
PB 04:13.099▲ 5.0 pts since age 1441 starts · 4 seasons2023* fastest time in I. Középfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
C-1 500m
PB 02:00.405▲ 4.3 pts since age 1523 starts · 3 seasonsC-1 2000m
PB 08:36.542▲ 10.5 pts since age 1313 starts · 3 seasonsC-2 500m
PB 01:53.631▼ 5.0 pts since age 1512 starts · 4 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
MC-1 2000m
PB 11:49.891▲ 5.2 pts since age 1110 starts · 2 seasonsIC-4 500m
PB 1:45.298▼ 1.5 pts since age 146 starts · 3 seasons2023* fastest time in I. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
C-2 1000m
PB 03:54.8933 starts · 2 seasonsC-1 10000m
PB 49:40.640▲ 7.9 pts since age 132 starts · 2 seasonsC-1 15000m
PB 01:02:40.000▲ 7.0 pts since age 152 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
C-1 200mage 172026U1800:45.002 93.8%8th A·9→C-1 5000mage 172026U1725:04.091 97.8%3rd A·17→C-2 2000mage 152024U1608:36.580 100.0%1st A·6→C-2 14300mage 172026U1801:04:06.600 98.8%2nd A·4→C-2 14500mage 162025U1801:03:16.140 94.1%4th A·17→MC-1 5000mage 122021U1228:29.800 85.2%8th A·22→PC-2 2000mage 102019U1206:00.000 175.2%6th A·9→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.