Sixta Filip
LOB · 2024 to 2026
- Starts
- 40
- Finals
- 10
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 3
- Events
- 15
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
8th52.3%1:08.596
Heat 4 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2026
Set in U14 Men
K-1 500m→
8th64.6%3:04.179
Heat 3 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2026
Set in U14 Men
20252 seasons2026K-1 1000m→
15th66.5%6:37.624
Heat 1 · III. ČP mládeže a NZ RDJ 2026
Set in U14 Men
K-1 1700m→
31st56.4%13:43.8
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2026
Set in U14 Men
MK-1 200m→
7th68.9%1:13.180
Heat 5 · ČP benjamínků - Nymburk 2025
Set in U12 Men
20242 seasons2025MK-1 500m→
6th71.4%2:41.510
Heat 5 · ČP benjamínků - Chomutov 2025
Set in U12 Men
20242 seasons2025MK-1 1000m→
18th68.9%6:52.793
Heat 3 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2025
Set in U12 Men
20242 seasons2025MK-1 1700m→
44th72.3%14:04.9
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2025
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 2000m→
49th55.5%18:22.600
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2024
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 3000m→
43rd65.1%26:12.3
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2025
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
5th81.7%2:29.890
Heat 3 · ČP benjamínků - Ústí n. L. 2025
Set in U12 Men
20243 seasons · best in 20252026K-2 1700m→
15th83.1%11:27.9
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2025
Set in U12 Men
K-2 2000m→
15th77.1%12:45.8
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Černožice 2024
Set in U12 Men
K-2 3000m→
18th79.4%19:34.9
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2025
Set in U12 Men
K-4 500m→
9th74.8%2:12.802
Semi-final 1 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2026
Set in U14 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-2 500m
PB 2:29.890▲ 5.9 pts since age 1114 starts · 3 seasons2025* fastest time in Heat 3, best place in Final B. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
2026* fastest time in Semi-final 5, best place in Final D. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 500m
PB 3:04.179▼ 4.5 pts since age 125 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 500m
PB 2:41.510▲ 9.2 pts since age 114 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 200m
PB 1:13.180▲ 12.1 pts since age 113 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 1000m
PB 6:52.793▲ 5.5 pts since age 112 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 200mage 132026U141:08.596 52.3%8th H·8→K-1 1000mage 132026U146:37.624 66.5%15th H·3→K-1 1700mage 132026U1413:43.8 56.4%31st A·22→K-2 1700mage 122025U1211:27.9 83.1%15th A·24→K-2 2000mage 112024U1212:45.8 77.1%15th A·22→K-2 3000mage 122025U1219:34.9 79.4%18th A·21→K-4 500mage 132026U142:12.802 74.8%9th SF·9→MK-1 1700mage 122025U1214:04.9 72.3%44th A·51→MK-1 2000mage 112024U1218:22.600 55.5%49th A·51→MK-1 3000mage 122025U1226:12.3 65.1%43rd A·43→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.