Šmejkalová Simona
SED · 2023 to 2026
- Starts
- 91
- Finals
- 36
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 4
- Events
- 16
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
2nd87.5%50.150
Heat 1 · 54. Černožický km 2026
Set in U14 Women
K-1 500m→
3rd88.8%1:58.750
Heat 3 · ČP benjamínků - Chomutov 2026
Set in U14 Women
K-1 1000m→
7th87.5%5:03.891
Final A · III. ČP mládeže a NZ RDJ 2026
Set in U14 Women
20233 seasons2026K-1 1700m→
4th87.5%09:59.6
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2026
Set in U14 Women
K-1 2000m→
11th82.2%10:18.9
Final A · I. ČP mládeže - vytrvalost 2026
Set in U14 Women
K-1 3000m→
13th85.3%16:04.2
Final A · II. ČP mládeže a NZ RDS + RDJ 2026
Set in U14 Women
K-1 6000m→
11th84.2%31:45.6
Final A · I. ČP mládeže - vytrvalost 2026
Set in U14 Women
MK-1 200m→
5th84.0%1:00.530
Timed final 3 · Černožický km 2025
Set in U12 Women
20233 seasons2025MK-1 500m→
2nd91.4%2:12.250
Heat 3 · ČP benjamínků - Chomutov 2025
Set in U12 Women
20233 seasons2025MK-1 1000m→
10th87.7%5:43.158
Heat 1 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2025
Set in U12 Women
20232 seasons2025MK-1 1700m→
14th87.5%11:30.7
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2025
Set in U12 Women
MK-1 2000m→
17th78.1%13:18.0
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2024
Set in U12 Women
20232 seasons2024
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
2nd92.8%2:03.560
Heat 1 · ČP benjamínků - Chomutov 2025
Set in U12 Women
20234 seasons · best in 20252026K-2 2000m→
5th82.7%11:24.7
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2024
Set in U12 Women
20233 seasons · best in 20242025K-4 200m→
7th73.1%48.150
Timed final 1 · 54. Černožický km 2026
Set in U14 Mixed
20243 seasons2026K-4 500m→
6th85.6%2:17.350
Heat 1 · III. ČP mládeže a NZ RDJ 2026
Set in U14 Women
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-2 500m
PB 2:03.560▲ 8.9 pts since age 1126 starts · 4 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
2025* fastest time in Heat 1, best place in Final A. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
MK-1 500m
PB 2:12.250▲ 14.3 pts since age 1113 starts · 3 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-1 1000m
PB 5:03.8914 starts · 3 seasons▽ 2 seasons sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-2 2000m
PB 11:24.7▲ 6.4 pts since age 104 starts · 3 seasonsMK-1 200m
PB 1:00.530▲ 11.6 pts since age 114 starts · 3 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
MK-1 1000m
PB 5:43.158▲ 14.5 pts since age 104 starts · 2 seasons2025* fastest time in Heat 1, best place in Final A. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-4 200m
PB 48.150▲ 3.9 pts since age 113 starts · 3 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
MK-1 2000m
PB 13:18.0▲ 9.6 pts since age 102 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 200mage 132026U1450.150 87.5%7th A·8→K-1 500mage 132026U141:58.750 88.8%5th A·8→K-1 1700mage 132026U1409:59.6 87.5%4th A·29→K-1 2000mage 132026U1410:18.9 82.2%11th A·13→K-1 3000mage 132026U1416:04.2 85.3%13th A·37→K-1 6000mage 132026U1431:45.6 84.2%11th A·29→K-4 500mage 132026U142:17.350 85.6%6th H·7→MK-1 1700mage 122025U1211:30.7 87.5%14th A·36→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.