Šmidrkal David
POD · 2015 to 2018
- Starts
- 73
- Finals
- 9
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 4
- Events
- 15
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
4th71.3%52.621
Heat 2 · II. Nominační závod 2018
Set in U14 Men
20153 seasons2018K-1 500m→
5th76.1%2:13.916
Heat 1 · II. Nominační závod 2018
Set in U14 Men
20153 seasons2018K-1 1000m→
5th77.1%4:47.198
Heat 1 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2018
Set in U14 Men
20172 seasons2018K-1 2000m→
13th91.5%10:23
Final · MČR - 5 km MOST 2016
Set in U12 Men
K-1 3600m→
10th96.9%20:27,9
Final · ČP mládeže - vytrvalost 2016
Set in U12 Men
K-1 5000m→
41st72.9%26:49,8
Final · MČR - 5 km ÚSTÍ n.L. 2017
Set in U14 Men
20172 seasons · best in 20172018MK-1 200m→
2nd83.1%54.140
Final B · VC Sparty - memoriál K. Máši 2016
Set in U12 Men
20152 seasons2016MK-1 500m→
1st96.4%2:25.286
Heat 6 · MČR v rychlostní kanoistice 2016
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
K-2 200m→
5th69.0%51.220
Heat 1 · VC Sparty - memoriál K. Máši 2017
Set in U14 Men
20153 seasons2017K-2 500m→
3rd80.6%2:01.171
Heat 2 · II. Nominační závod 2018
Set in U14 Men
20163 seasons2018K-2 1000m→
3rd86.8%4:11.151
Heat 2 · II. Nominační závod 2018
Set in U14 Men
20172 seasons2018K-2 2000m→
13th83.9%10:44
Final · MČR - 5 km MOST 2016
Set in U12 Men
K-2 3600m→
7th91.8%19:31,5
Final · ČP mládeže - vytrvalost 2016
Set in U12 Men
K-2 5000m→
15th80.1%24:23,8
Final · MČR - 5 km Praha 2018
Set in U14 Men
K-4 500m→
6th79.6%2:12.024
Heat 1 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2018
Set in U14 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-2 1000m
PB 4:11.151▲ 14.6 pts since age 1313 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 200m
PB 54.14011 starts · 2 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-1 500m
PB 2:13.916▼ 13.5 pts since age 1110 starts · 3 seasons2018* fastest time in Heat 1, best place in Semi-final 3. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 200m
PB 52.621▼ 15.3 pts since age 117 starts · 3 seasonsK-2 500m
PB 2:01.171▼ 10.1 pts since age 127 starts · 3 seasons2016* fastest time in Heat 2, best place in Semi-final 1. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
2018* fastest time in Heat 2, best place in Final B. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 1000m
PB 4:47.198▲ 5.3 pts since age 135 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 200m
PB 51.220▲ 4.7 pts since age 123 starts · 3 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-1 5000m
PB 26:49,8▲ 4.7 pts since age 132 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 2000mage 122016U1210:23 91.5%13th A·37→K-1 3600mage 122016U1220:27,9 96.9%10th A·37→K-2 2000mage 122016U1210:44 83.9%13th A·18→K-2 3600mage 122016U1219:31,5 91.8%7th A·14→K-2 5000mage 142018U1424:23,8 80.1%15th A·21→K-4 500mage 142018U142:12.024 79.6%6th H·8→MK-1 500mage 122016U122:25.286 96.4%1st B·9→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.