Smýkalová Darina
SLH · 2017 to 2021
- Starts
- 66
- Finals
- 32
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 5
- Events
- 14
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 200m→
6th91.0%59.101
Heat 1 · NZ juniorů, U23 a ČP mládeže 2021
Set in U18 Women
20193 seasons2021C-1 500m→
6th82.3%2:38.403
Heat 1 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2021
Set in U18 Women
20193 seasons2021C-1 2000m→
12th78.3%15:33.9
Final A · I. Nominační závod 2019
Set in U16 Women
C-1 3500m→
10th78.0%21:00.9
Final A · ČP mládeže ve vytrvalosti 2019
Set in U16 Women
C-1 5000m→
14th82.6%28:08.7
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2021
Set in U18 Women
20193 seasons2021C-1 9000m→
10th83.2%43:48.6
Final A · ČP mládeže ve vytrvalosti 2019
Set in U16 Women
K-1 2000m→
21st75.9%15:32,0
Final · MČR - 5 km ÚSTÍ n.L. 2017
Set in U12 Women
MK-1 200m→
6th73.6%1:12.656
Heat 4 · II. Nominační závod 2018
Set in U12 Women
20172 seasons2018MK-1 500m→
6th82.8%3:05.085
Heat 4 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2018
Set in U12 Women
20172 seasons2018
Crew boats
C-2 200m→
5th92.5%54.414
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2021
Set in U18 Women
20193 seasons2021C-2 500m→
6th89.3%2:23.856
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2021
Set in U18 Women
20193 seasons2021C-2 5000m→
Bronze96.4%22:46.7
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2021
Set in U18 Women
20193 seasons2021IC-4 500m→
4th87.9%2:25.796
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2020
Set in Open Women
20202 seasons · best in 20202021K-2 500m→
5th57.5%3:17.071
Heat 3 · II. Nominační závod 2017
Set in U12 Women
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
C-1 200m
PB 59.101▲ 15.9 pts since age 1313 starts · 3 seasons2021* fastest time in Heat 1, best place in Final B. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
C-1 500m
PB 2:38.403▲ 8.2 pts since age 1313 starts · 3 seasonsC-2 200m
PB 54.414▲ 15.2 pts since age 137 starts · 3 seasonsC-2 500m
PB 2:23.856▲ 11.3 pts since age 137 starts · 3 seasonsC-1 5000m
PB 28:08.7▼ 0.5 pts since age 144 starts · 3 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
C-2 5000m
PB 22:46.7▲ 14.9 pts since age 134 starts · 3 seasonsMK-1 200m
PB 1:12.656▲ 4.3 pts since age 113 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 500m
PB 3:05.085▲ 8.1 pts since age 113 starts · 2 seasonsIC-4 500m
PB 2:25.796▼ 3.1 pts since age 142 starts · 2 seasonsIs this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.