Sobíšek Martin

DUP · 2007 to 2026

Starts
520
Finals
193
Wins
12
Seasons
20
Events
23

Personal bests

Fastest time in every event

Season by season

How each event has moved

▸How to read these charts

The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.

Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.

Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.

AA finalBB finalCC final or lowerSFsemifinalHheat / time trial?round unclassified

K-1 200m

PB 35.230▲ 18.9 pts since age 15132 starts · 16 seasons
100%90%80%% of winner's timeplace54.47049.96046.02040.38039.84137.86138.35037.63636.82336.08835.55235.2300:35.57535.28335.45436.7112011 · 4th in Final C (C final or lower) · field of 9 · 1. NZ U23 v rychlostní kanoistice 20114C·92012 · 9th in Final B (B final) · field of 9 · 2. NZ v rychlostní kanoistice 20129B·92013 · 6th in Semi-final 1 (semifinal) · field of 6 · VC Sparty - memoriál K. Máši 20136SF·62014 · 2nd in Semi-final 2 (semifinal) · field of 8 · 2. NZ v rychlostní kanoistice 20142SF·82015 · 6th in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · 2. NZ v rychlostní kanoistice 20156A·92016 · 1st in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · I. Nominační závod 20161A·92017 · 2nd in Final A (A final) · field of 2 · VC Sparty - memoriál K. Máši 20172A·22018 · 5th in Final A (A final) · field of 6 · VC Sparty - memoriál K. Máši 20185A·62019 · 6th in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 20196A·92020 · 3rd in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · Testy RD 20203A·92021 · 2nd in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · NZ juniorů, U23 a ČP mládeže 20212A·92022 · 1st in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 20221A·92023 · 2nd in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 20232A·92024 · 2nd in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 20242A·92025 · 1st in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 20251A·92026 · 3rd in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · I. NZ RDS 20263A·9age132011U14142012U14152013U16162014U16172015U18182016U18192017SENIOR202018SENIOR212019SENIOR222020SENIOR232021SENIOR242022SENIOR252023SENIOR26*2024SENIOR272025SENIOR282026SENIOR

▽ 2 seasons sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.

2024* fastest time in Semi-final 2, best place in Final A. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.

K-1 500m

PB 1:39.166▲ 7.8 pts since age 16106 starts · 16 seasons
100%90%80%% of winner's timeplace2:36.0922:20.6912:08.1281:51.3211:49.1311:46.9361:43.5661:44.3821:41.0481:41.6391:39.6201:40.4261:41.2751:39.1661:40.3221:41.0152011 · 8th in Final C (C final or lower) · field of 8 · 1. NZ U23 v rychlostní kanoistice 20118C·82012 · 6th in Final B (B final) · field of 9 · 2. NZ v rychlostní kanoistice 20126B·92013 · 9th in Semi-final 1 (semifinal) · field of 9 · 2. NZ v rychlostní kanoistice 20139SF·92014 · 4th in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · 2. NZ v rychlostní kanoistice 20144A·92015 · 3rd in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · MČR v rychlostní kanoistice 20153A·92016 · 2nd in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · I. Nominační závod 20162A·92017 · 8th in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · II. Nominační závod 20178A·92018 · 4th in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 20184A·92019 · 4th in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 20194A·92020 · 6th in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 20206A·92021 · 2nd in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · NZ juniorů, U23 a ČP mládeže 20212A·92022 · 3rd in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · II. NZ RDS a ČP mládeže 20223A·92023 · 4th in Final A (A final) · field of 8 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 20234A·82024 · 1st in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 20241A·92025 · 2nd in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · II. ČP mládeže a NZ RDS 20252A·92026 · 6th in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · II. ČP mládeže a NZ RDS + RDJ 20266A·9age13*2011U1414*2012U14152013U16162014U16172015U18182016U18192017SENIOR20*2018SENIOR21*2019SENIOR222020SENIOR23*2021SENIOR242022SENIOR252023SENIOR26*2024SENIOR272025SENIOR28*2026SENIOR

▽ 3 seasons sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.

2011* fastest time in Heat 4, best place in Final C. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.

2012* fastest time in Semi-final 3, best place in Final B. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.

+5 more seasons where the fastest time and the best placement came from different rounds.

K-1 1000m

PB 3:39.023▲ 12.1 pts since age 1570 starts · 15 seasons
100%90%80%% of winner's timeplace5:37.3134:43.4094:34.9863:56.8953:49.3313:46.4513:42.6713:49.4573:39.7993:39.6233:39.6893:46.4533:47.0633:42.6643:39.0232011 · 4th in Final C (C final or lower) · field of 9 · 1. NZ U23 v rychlostní kanoistice 20114C·92012 · 7th in Final B (B final) · field of 9 · MČR v rychlostní kanoistice 20127B·92013 · 8th in Semi-final 1 (semifinal) · field of 9 · 2. NZ v rychlostní kanoistice 20138SF·92014 · 4th in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · 2. NZ v rychlostní kanoistice 20144A·92015 · 7th in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · MČR v rychlostní kanoistice 20157A·92016 · 3rd in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · I. Nominační závod 20163A·92017 · 8th in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · II. Nominační závod 20178A·92018 · 7th in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 20187A·92019 · 2nd in Final A (A final) · field of 4 · II. Nominační závod 20192A·42020 · 5th in Final B (B final) · field of 9 · Testy RD 20205B·92022 · 3rd in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · II. NZ RDS a ČP mládeže 20223A·92023 · 3rd in Semi-final 1 (semifinal) · field of 9 · III. ČP mládeže a NZ dospělých 20233SF·92024 · 5th in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · II. ČP mládeže a Nzrds 20245A·92025 · 8th in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 20258A·92026 · 8th in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 20268A·9age132011U14142012U1415*2013U16162014U16172015U18182016U18192017SENIOR20*2018SENIOR212019SENIOR22*2020SENIOR242022SENIOR25*2023SENIOR26*2024SENIOR272025SENIOR28*2026SENIOR

▽ 2 seasons sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.

2013* fastest time in Heat 2, best place in Semi-final 1. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.

2018* fastest time in Heat 1, best place in Final A. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.

+4 more seasons where the fastest time and the best placement came from different rounds.

K-2 200m

PB 31.730▲ 6.6 pts since age 1549 starts · 14 seasons
100%90%80%% of winner's timeplace48.41050.05042.60038.74035.49036.21135.39033.71134.77833.90333.69033.66431.73036.2182010 · 2nd in Final A (A final) · field of 6 · VC Sparty - memoriál K. Máši 20102A·62011 · 5th in Final A (A final) · field of 6 · VC Sparty - memoriál K. Máši 20115A·62012 · 3rd in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · MČR v rychlostní kanoistice 20123A·92013 · 4th in Final A (A final) · field of 6 · VC Sparty - memoriál K. Máši 20134A·62014 · 3rd in Final A (A final) · field of 5 · VC Sparty - memoriál K. Máši 20143A·52015 · 1st in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · 2. NZ v rychlostní kanoistice 20151A·92016 · 1st in Final A (A final) · field of 5 · VC Sparty - memoriál K. Máši 20161A·52017 · 1st in Final A (A final) · field of 3 · VC Sparty - memoriál K. Máši 20171A·32018 · 2nd in Final A (A final) · field of 10 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 20182A·102019 · 5th in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 20195A·92020 · 2nd in Final A (A final) · field of 7 · Testy RD 20202A·72021 · 4th in Final A (A final) · field of 8 · Nominační závod RDS 20214A·82022 · 3rd in Final A (A final) · field of 7 · II. NZ RDS a ČP mládeže 20223A·72024 · 6th in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · II. ČP mládeže a Nzrds 20246A·9age122010U1213*2011U14142012U14152013U1616*2014U16172015U18182016U18192017SENIOR202018SENIOR212019SENIOR222020SENIOR232021SENIOR242022SENIOR262024SENIOR

▽ 3 seasons sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.

2011* fastest time in Heat 2, best place in Final A. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.

2014* fastest time in Heat 3, best place in Final A. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.

K-2 500m

PB 1:30.090▲ 15.4 pts since age 1042 starts · 16 seasons
100%90%80%% of winner's timeplace3:05.0012:41.5112:31.9312:23.1401:56.4091:51.2161:46.1911:43.7461:46.5961:33.7911:48.9611:30.0901:34.0771:31.2181:33.8141:33.9662007 · 7th in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · MČR - rychlostní kanoistika 20077A·92008 · 6th in Final B (B final) · field of 9 · ČP - II.NZ rychlostní kanoistika 20086B·92009 · 2nd in Final A (A final) · field of 7 · MČR - Račice v rychlostní kanoistice 20092A·72011 · 3rd in Final B (B final) · field of 6 · 1. NZ U23 v rychlostní kanoistice 20113B·62012 · 4th in Final A (A final) · field of 8 · 2. NZ v rychlostní kanoistice 20124A·82013 · 7th in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · MČR v rychlostní kanoistice 20137A·92014 · 2nd in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · MČR - rychlostní kanoistika 20142A·92015 · 2nd in Final A (A final) · field of 6 · 2. NZ v rychlostní kanoistice 20152A·62016 · 1st in Heat 2 (heat / time trial) · field of 4 · II. Nominační závod 20161H·42017 · 2nd in Final A (A final) · field of 5 · II. Nominační závod 20172A·52018 · 5th in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · I. Nominační závod 20185A·92019 · 4th in Final A (A final) · field of 6 · I. Nominační závod 20194A·62020 · 4th in Final A (A final) · field of 5 · Testy RD 20204A·52021 · 4th in Final A (A final) · field of 10 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 20214A·102022 · 3rd in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · I. NZ RDS + testy RDJ 20223A·92024 · 7th in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · II. ČP mládeže a Nzrds 20247A·9age92007U12102008U12112009U12132011U14142012U14152013U16162014U16172015U18182016U18192017SENIOR202018SENIOR212019SENIOR222020SENIOR232021SENIOR242022SENIOR262024SENIOR

▽ 4 seasons sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.

K-1 300m

PB 57.710▲ 2.4 pts since age 2411 starts · 4 seasons

2023* fastest time in Semi-final 1, best place in Final A. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.

2024* fastest time in Heat 3, best place in Final A. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.

+1 more season where the fastest time and the best placement came from different rounds.

C-1 200m

PB 1:10.490▲ 1.0 pts since age 153 starts · 3 seasons

▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.

K-2 5000m

PB 15:03▲ 1.3 pts since age 182 starts · 2 seasons

Is this you?

Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.

Claim your results