Soltész Botond
Vízisport Club Tokaj · 2017 to 2024
- Starts
- 41
- Finals
- 33
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 7
- Events
- 15
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 500m→
8th61.4%03:47.744
I. Előfutam · Vidék Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U15 Men
C-1 1000m→
8th75.1%05:48.630
I. Előfutam · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2021
Set in U14 Men
20212 seasons · best in 20212022C-1 2000m→
Bronze53.8%21:10.000
Döntő I. · II. Tókörös Bajnokság (Felső- Tisza Régió), 2020
Set in U13 Men
C-1 10000m→
18th74.3%01:03:18.760
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U14 Men
20202 seasons2021C-1 15000m→
26th78.2%01:24:02.850
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U18 Men
20222 seasons2024C-1 RELAY 600m→
4th69.3%03:43.239
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2020
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 2000m→
27th78.2%11:45.070
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U11 Men
20172 seasons2018MK-1 5000m→
27th76.9%27:52.840
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U11 Men
MK-1 RELAY 1200m→
7th79.0%07:26.320
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök, Magyar Bajnokság Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2018
Set in U11 Men
Crew boats
C-2 1000m→
5th74.9%05:24.260
A Döntő · Vajda Attila Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Vajda A. és Kökény R. Reg. Akadémiai Kupa (kenu), 2021
Set in U14 Men
20212 seasons · best in 20212022C-2 2000m→
7th71.9%11:43.736
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U16 Men
20212 seasons2022C-2 15000m→
8th80.0%01:18:48.210
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U15 Men
IC-4 1000m→
8th87.8%04:36.501
A Döntő · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2021
Set in U14 Mixed
MK-2 2000m→
31st73.4%12:05.020
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök, Magyar Bajnokság Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2018
Set in U11 Men
PC-2 2000m→
Silver90.0%10:00.000
Döntő I. · II. Örökmozgó Kupa, 2020
Set in U13 Mixed
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
C-1 2000m
PB 21:10.0007 starts · 5 seasonsC-2 1000m
PB 05:00.000▼ 14.9 pts since age 145 starts · 2 seasonsC-1 1000m
PB 05:48.630▼ 13.7 pts since age 144 starts · 2 seasonsC-1 15000m
PB 01:24:02.8503 starts · 3 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
C-2 2000m
PB 11:43.736▼ 6.1 pts since age 143 starts · 2 seasonsC-1 10000m
PB 01:03:18.760▲ 4.3 pts since age 132 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 2000m
PB 11:45.070▲ 3.6 pts since age 102 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
C-1 500mage 152022U1503:00.000 66.7%3rd A·6→C-1 RELAY 600mage 132020U1303:43.239 69.3%2nd A·2→C-2 15000mage 152022U1501:18:48.210 80.0%8th A·9→IC-4 1000mage 142021U1404:36.501 87.8%8th A·9→MK-1 5000mage 112018U1127:52.840 76.9%27th A·32→MK-1 RELAY 1200mage 112018U1107:26.320 79.0%7th A·8→MK-2 2000mage 112018U1112:05.020 73.4%31st A·33→PC-2 2000mage 132020U1310:00.000 90.0%2nd A·2→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.