Somfai Zaránd
BKV Előre SC · 2022 to 2025
- Starts
- 27
- Finals
- 25
- Wins
- 2
- Seasons
- 4
- Events
- 12
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
Crew boats
C-2 1000m→
7th85.0%04:45.096
A Döntő · Budapest, Pest Vármegye Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U14 Men
C-2 2000m→
4th86.0%10:12.773
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest Vármegye Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U14 Men
C-2 10000m→
7th86.2%52:14.060
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, I. Maraton Válogató, 2025
Set in U14 Men
IC-4 1000m→
9th78.6%05:06.629
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök, SUP, Kajakpóló Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2024
Set in U14 Mixed
PC-2 2000m→
Silver93.6%11:55.798
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest Vármegye Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U13 Men
20223 seasons2024PC-2 10000m→
7th83.1%01:02:03.560
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U13 Men
PC-4 500m→
6th72.3%03:03.199
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U12 Mixed
PC-4 2000m→
Gold100.0%11:47.831
Döntő I. · Doktor24 Felnőtt Magyar Bajnokság / Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics, 2023
Set in U12 Mixed
20222 seasons2023
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
PC-2 2000m
PB 11:55.798▲ 16.6 pts since age 117 starts · 3 seasonsC-1 5000m
3 starts · 2 seasonsNo comparable times here, placements only.
PC-2 5000m
3 starts · 2 seasonsNo comparable times here, placements only.
PC-4 2000m
PB 11:47.8312 starts · 2 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
One season only
C-1 1000mage 142025U1405:59.858 71.0%6th H·7→C-1 2000mage 132024U1314:04.160 74.9%15th A·17→C-2 1000mage 142025U1404:45.096 85.0%7th A·7→C-2 2000mage 142025U1410:12.773 86.0%4th A·5→C-2 10000mage 142025U1452:14.060 86.2%7th A·9→IC-4 1000mage 132024U1405:06.629 78.6%9th A·9→PC-2 10000mage 132024U1301:02:03.560 83.1%7th A·12→PC-4 500mage 112022U1203:03.199 72.3%6th A·6→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.