Somogyi Zsombor
MTK · 2015 to 2021
- Starts
- 114
- Finals
- 67
- Wins
- 18
- Seasons
- 7
- Events
- 15
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 200m→
Gold100.0%00:41.020
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U16 Men
20184 seasons · best in 20192021C-1 500m→
5th90.7%02:03.086
II. Középfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2021
Set in U18 Men
20184 seasons2021C-1 1000m→
Bronze86.7%04:13.790
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, 2016
Set in U14 Men
20165 seasons · best in 20162021C-1 2000m→
4th94.9%09:42.750
A Döntő · Budapest, Pest-Megyei Régió Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U15 Men
20163 seasons · best in 20182019C-1 10000m→
7th89.5%53:27.240
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2016
Set in U13 Men
C-1 RELAY 600m→
Silver95.0%02:31.341
Döntő II. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U16 Men
MC-1 2000m→
Bronze98.5%11:15.610
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2015
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
C-2 200m→
Gold89.6%00:43.548
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U18 Men
20192 seasons2020C-2 500m→
Gold91.9%01:55.356
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U16 Men
20183 seasons · best in 20192020C-2 1000m→
Gold93.1%03:55.840
A Döntő · Budapest, Pest-megye Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U16 Men
20174 seasons · best in 20192020C-2 4000m→
Gold96.9%19:37.100
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, 2017
Set in U15 Men
C-2 10000m→
Gold100.0%44:19.410
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2017
Set in U14 Mixed
C-2 15000m→
Silver98.5%01:00:15.180
Döntő I. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U16 Men
20182 seasons2019IC-4 500m→
6th89.0%1:50.426
Semifinal 1 · 2018 Olympic Hopes Regatta (Poznan)
Set in U17 Men
PC-2 2000m→
Gold100.0%10:38.150
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, 2016
Set in U13 Mixed
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
C-2 1000m
PB 03:55.840▲ 0.7 pts since age 1423 starts · 4 seasonsC-1 1000m
PB 04:13.790▲ 2.2 pts since age 1320 starts · 5 seasonsC-1 500m
PB 02:03.086▼ 5.2 pts since age 1518 starts · 4 seasons2021* fastest time in II. Középfutam, best place in B Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
C-1 200m
PB 00:41.020▲ 10.2 pts since age 1513 starts · 4 seasons2020* fastest time in III. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
C-2 500m
PB 01:55.356▼ 1.0 pts since age 156 starts · 3 seasonsC-1 2000m
PB 09:42.750▼ 3.7 pts since age 135 starts · 3 seasonsC-2 200m
PB 00:43.548▼ 0.3 pts since age 165 starts · 2 seasons2019* fastest time in Semifinal 2, best place in Final A. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
C-2 15000m
PB 01:00:15.180▼ 0.5 pts since age 152 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
C-1 10000mage 132016U1353:27.240 89.5%7th A·15→C-1 RELAY 600mage 152018U1602:31.341 95.0%2nd A·8→C-2 4000mage 142017U1419:37.100 96.9%1st A·6→C-2 10000mage 142017U1444:19.410 100.0%1st A·9→IC-4 500mage 152018U171:50.426 89.0%6th SF·7→MC-1 2000mage 122015U1211:15.610 98.5%1st A·7→PC-2 2000mage 132016U1310:38.150 100.0%1st A·16→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.