Sonn Máté
Vértesi Erőmű Sportegyesület · 2015 to 2019
- Starts
- 36
- Finals
- 25
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 5
- Events
- 17
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
8th75.3%00:48.537
I. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U16 Men
K-1 500m→
7th82.1%02:10.850
I. Előfutam · Vidék Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U15 Men
20182 seasons · best in 20182019K-1 1000m→
8th72.7%05:17.801
II. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U15 Men
20172 seasons2018K-1 2000m→
30th74.6%09:23.500
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U16 Men
20164 seasons · best in 20182019K-1 4000m→
16th81.0%22:59.930
Döntő II. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2017
Set in U14 Men
K-1 10000m→
26th76.7%54:07.660
Döntő I. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2017
Set in U14 Men
K-1 15000m→
24th74.7%01:16:00.630
Döntő II. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U15 Men
20182 seasons · best in 20182019K-1 RELAY 600m→
7th83.4%02:21.555
Döntő III. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U18 Men
20163 seasons2019MK-1 2000m→
18th54.2%19:00.000
III. Előfutam · Országos Diákolimpia, 2015
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 RELAY 600m→
7th67.7%03:43.840
Döntő IV. · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2015
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 RELAY 2000m→
6th76.1%09:12.410
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2015
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
5th74.3%02:09.030
II. Előfutam · Vidék Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U18 Men
K-2 1000m→
7th71.3%04:57.710
III. Előfutam · Régiós Diákolimpia - Sukoró, 2017
Set in U14 Men
K-4 2000m→
20th85.3%08:17.975
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U16 Men
MK-2 5000m→
33rd77.5%25:55.480
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2015
Set in U12 Men
MK-4 2000m→
22nd75.1%11:08.430
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2015
Set in U12 Men
MK-4 4000m→
5th77.2%23:26.560
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2016
Set in U13 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 2000m
PB 09:23.500▲ 8.5 pts since age 135 starts · 4 seasonsK-1 RELAY 600m
PB 02:21.555▲ 14.0 pts since age 134 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 500m
PB 02:10.850▼ 5.4 pts since age 153 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 1000m
PB 05:17.801▲ 3.2 pts since age 142 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 15000m
PB 01:16:00.630▼ 5.1 pts since age 152 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 200mage 162019U1600:48.537 75.3%8th H·8→K-1 4000mage 142017U1422:59.930 81.0%16th A·20→K-1 10000mage 142017U1454:07.660 76.7%26th A·26→K-2 500mage 162019U1802:09.030 74.3%5th H·5→K-2 1000mage 142017U1404:57.710 71.3%7th H·7→K-4 2000mage 152018U1608:17.975 85.3%20th A·21→MK-1 2000mage 122015U1219:00.000 54.2%18th H·19→MK-1 RELAY 600mage 122015U1303:43.840 67.7%7th A·7→MK-1 RELAY 2000mage 122015U1209:12.410 76.1%6th A·7→MK-2 5000mage 122015U1225:55.480 77.5%33rd A·33→MK-4 2000mage 122015U1211:08.430 75.1%9th A·11→MK-4 4000mage 132016U1323:26.560 77.2%5th A·5→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.