Soós Gréta Franciska
Építők Margitszigeti DKC · 2023 to 2026
- Starts
- 55
- Finals
- 40
- Wins
- 1
- Seasons
- 4
- Events
- 16
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 500m→
3rd85.8%02:13.440
II. Előfutam · Gyulay Zsolt Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Gyulay Zs. és Wichmann T. Akadémiai Kupa, 2024
Set in U16 Women
20243 seasons · best in 20242026K-1 1000m→
5th89.7%04:27.004
II. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U18 Women
20252 seasons2026K-1 2000m→
5th90.3%09:55.430
Döntő I. · A-Híd Kupa, Öbölkör Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U18 Women
20233 seasons2026K-1 5000m→
10th88.8%26:53.460
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U18 Women
K-1 15000m→
27th83.5%01:14:10.920
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U16 Women
K-1 18000m→
28th86.4%01:10:59.090
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, I. Maraton Válogató, 2025
Set in U18 Women
K-1 26000m→
10th86.5%02:08:50.000
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in Senior Women
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
5th86.7%02:03.080
II. Előfutam · Gyulay Zsolt Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Gyulay Zs. és Wichmann T. Akadémiai Kupa, 2024
Set in U16 Women
20243 seasons · best in 20242026K-2 1000m→
Bronze89.1%04:32.821
A Döntő · Budapest, Pest Vármegye Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U16 Women
K-2 2000m→
Silver91.3%09:13.813
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest Vármegye Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U16 Women
K-4 500m→
6th95.6%01:37.609
I. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U18 Mixed
20252 seasons2026K-4 1000m→
4th86.4%04:02.433
II. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U18 Women
K-4 5000m→
10th87.9%18:59.295
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U18 Women
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 2000m
PB 09:55.430▲ 10.5 pts since age 1513 starts · 4 seasonsK-1 500m
PB 02:13.440▲ 4.3 pts since age 168 starts · 3 seasons2024* fastest time in II. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 1000m
PB 04:27.004▼ 0.4 pts since age 176 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 500m
PB 02:03.080▲ 5.4 pts since age 165 starts · 3 seasons2024* fastest time in II. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 200m
PB 03:00.0004 starts · 3 seasonsK-4 500m
PB 01:37.609▲ 9.9 pts since age 173 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 5000m
PB 26:53.4602 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 10000mage 162024U16—5th A·10→K-1 15000mage 162024U1601:14:10.920 83.5%1st A·1→K-1 18000mage 172025U1801:10:59.090 86.4%28th A·34→K-1 26000mage 182026SENIOR02:08:50.000 86.5%10th A·10→K-2 200mage 172025U18—9th H·9→K-2 1000mage 162024U1604:32.821 89.1%3rd A·3→K-2 2000mage 162024U1609:13.813 91.3%2nd A·2→K-4 1000mage 172025U1804:02.433 86.4%8th A·9→K-4 5000mage 172025U1818:59.295 87.9%10th A·11→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.