Sörös Bence
Bajai Spartacus Vízügy Sport Club · 2004 to 2011
- Starts
- 67
- Finals
- 32
- Wins
- 2
- Seasons
- 8
- Events
- 12
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 200m→
8th87.5%00:48.030
II. előfutam · 2010 U23 és Ifjúsági Magyar Bajnokság
Set in U18 Men
C-1 500m→
6th89.9%01:57.380
II. előfutam · 2010 U23 és Ifjúsági Magyar Bajnokság
Set in U18 Men
20074 seasons2010C-1 1000m→
4th100.0%04:00.000
I. előfutam · 2009 Vidék Bajnokság bajnoksag szombati
Set in U18 Men
20065 seasons · best in 20092011C-1 4000m→
Bronze98.8%20:35.190
Döntő · 2008 Regionális Játékok
Set in U16 Men
20053 seasons · best in 20082010C-1 RELAY 600m→
5th91.7%02:32.870
Döntő · 2010 U23 és Ifjúsági Magyar Bajnokság
Set in U18 Men
Crew boats
C-2 500m→
4th92.9%02:04.680
Döntő · Szabó Ferenc emlékverseny, Országos Diákolimpia, Főiskolás és Egyetemi, 2007
Set in U15 Men
20073 seasons · best in 20072010C-2 1000m→
2nd93.5%04:20.320
II. előfutam · Szabó Ferenc emlékverseny, Országos Diákolimpia, Főiskolás és Egyetemi, 2007
Set in U15 Men
20055 seasons · best in 20072010C-2 4000m→
Gold100.0%17:53.690
Döntő · 2006 Keretfeltöltő ii.eorv valogato
Set in U14 Men
IC-4 500m→
6th85.5%02:09.590
Döntő · 2008 Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság
Set in U16 Men
IC-4 1000m→
6th77.1%04:49.190
I. előfutam · 2008 U23 és Ifjúsági Magyar Bajnokság
Set in U18 Men
IC-4 4000m→
6th89.7%19:33.320
Döntő · 2008 U23 és Ifjúsági Magyar Bajnokság
Set in U18 Men
PC-2 2000m→
Silver96.5%11:59.290
Döntő · 2004 Vidék Bajnokság bajnoksag
Set in U12 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
C-1 1000m
PB 04:00.000▼ 1.5 pts since age 1423 starts · 5 seasonsC-2 1000m
PB 04:20.320▲ 0.1 pts since age 1311 starts · 5 seasonsC-1 500m
PB 01:57.380▲ 6.7 pts since age 157 starts · 4 seasonsC-2 500m
PB 02:04.680▼ 8.8 pts since age 157 starts · 3 seasonsC-1 4000m
PB 20:35.190▲ 8.8 pts since age 136 starts · 3 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
One season only
C-1 200mage 182010U1800:48.030 87.5%8th H·9→C-1 RELAY 600mage 182010U1802:32.870 91.7%5th A·7→C-2 4000mage 142006U1417:53.690 100.0%1st A·4→IC-4 500mage 162008U1602:09.590 85.5%6th A·7→IC-4 1000mage 162008U1804:49.190 77.1%6th H·6→IC-4 4000mage 162008U1819:33.320 89.7%6th A·7→PC-2 2000mage 122004U1211:59.290 96.5%2nd A·6→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.