Sós Gábor Norbert
Békési Kajak-Kenu Club · 2009 to 2019
- Starts
- 39
- Finals
- 13
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 7
- Events
- 15
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
7th86.0%00:42.631
V. előfutam · 2011 i felnott Válogató Ifjúsági taj
Set in U18 Men
20114 seasons · best in 20112019K-1 500m→
5th87.5%02:05.110
II. előfutam · 2011 Vidék Bajnokság bajnoksag
Set in U18 Men
20113 seasons · best in 20112019K-1 1000m→
8th88.3%04:23.610
IV. Előfutam · U23, Ifjúsági és Serdülő Keretfeltöltő, Dunai István Emlékverseny, 2011
Set in U18 Men
20092 seasons2011K-1 2000m→
14th80.7%09:11.100
I. Előfutam · Országos Diákolimpia, Szabó Ferenc Emlékverseny, Főiskolai és Egyetemi Bajnokság, 2012
Set in U18 Men
20112 seasons2012K-1 RELAY 600m→
6th90.4%02:11.510
Döntő III. · U23 és Ifjúsági Magyar Bajnokság, 2012
Set in U18 Men
Crew boats
K-2 200m→
5th89.5%00:39.426
I. előfutam · 2011 i felnott Válogató Ifjúsági taj
Set in U18 Men
20112 seasons · best in 20112019K-2 500m→
7th86.1%01:51.778
II. előfutam · 2011 i felnott Válogató Ifjúsági taj
Set in U18 Men
K-2 1000m→
5th86.3%04:07.350
I. előfutam · 2011 Vidék Bajnokság bajnoksag
Set in U18 Men
K-2 22000m→
17th80.3%01:49:02.900
A Döntő · Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2012
Set in U18 Men
K-4 200m→
6th89.3%00:34.270
I. Előfutam · Ifjúsági és U23 Gyorsasági Magyar Bajnokság, 2013
Set in U23 Men
K-4 500m→
8th90.0%01:29.950
A Döntő · U23 és Ifjúsági Magyar Bajnokság, 2012
Set in U18 Men
20103 seasons · best in 20122013K-4 1000m→
5th91.8%03:15.290
A Döntő · U23 és Ifjúsági Magyar Bajnokság, 2012
Set in U18 Men
K-4 4000m→
4th97.7%15:18.060
A Döntő · U23 és Ifjúsági Magyar Bajnokság, 2012
Set in U18 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 500m
PB 02:05.110▼ 9.4 pts since age 175 starts · 4 seasons2011* fastest time in II. előfutam, best place in I. Középfutam. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-4 500m
PB 01:29.950▼ 7.6 pts since age 165 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 200m
PB 00:42.631▼ 4.6 pts since age 174 starts · 4 seasonsK-1 1000m
PB 04:23.6103 starts · 2 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-1 2000m
PB 09:11.1002 starts · 2 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-2 200m
PB 00:39.426▼ 5.5 pts since age 172 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 4000mage 152009U1525:00.0025th A·32→K-1 21000mage 182012U18—24th A·24→K-1 RELAY 600mage 182012U1802:11.510 90.4%6th A·8→K-2 500mage 172011U1801:51.778 86.1%7th H·7→K-2 1000mage 172011U1804:07.350 86.3%5th H·5→K-2 22000mage 182012U1801:49:02.900 80.3%17th A·17→K-4 200mage 192013U2300:34.270 89.3%6th H·6→K-4 1000mage 182012U1803:15.290 91.8%5th A·9→K-4 4000mage 182012U1815:18.060 97.7%4th A·10→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.