Soukup Filip
PPL · 2018 to 2021
- Starts
- 41
- Finals
- 22
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 4
- Events
- 14
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 200m→
8th72.9%58.745
Semi-final 1 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2021
Set in U14 Men
20202 seasons2021C-1 500m→
4th74.3%2:43.01
Final A · VC Chomutova - ČP benjamínků 2019
Set in U12 Men
20193 seasons · best in 20192021C-1 1000m→
8th73.2%5:43.002
Heat 2 · NZ juniorů, U23 a ČP mládeže 2021
Set in U14 Men
20202 seasons2021C-1 2000m→
22nd72.8%12:33.4
Final A · I. náhradní závod ČP mládeže 2020
Set in U14 Men
C-1 3000m→
7th95.3%09:05.7
Final A · ČP mládeže ve vytrvalosti 2019
Set in U12 Men
C-1 4000m→
14th80.8%25:44.0
Final A · Mistrovství ČR ve vytrvalosti 2021
Set in U14 Men
C-1 5000m→
14th84.0%23:09.1
Final A · Mistrovství ČR ve vytrvalosti 2021
Set in U14 Men
20202 seasons2021MC-1 200m→
5th85.6%1:19.889
Heat 2 · II. Nominační závod 2019
Set in U12 Men
20182 seasons2019MC-1 1000m→
5th93.6%06:24.0
Final A · II. Nominační závod 2019
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
C-2 200m→
Bronze77.2%1:13.35
Final A · VC Chomutova - ČP benjamínků 2019
Set in U12 Men
C-2 500m→
6th88.7%2:24.814
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2021
Set in U14 Men
20193 seasons2021C-2 1000m→
2nd83.9%5:23.083
Heat 2 · I. náhradní závod ČP mládeže 2020
Set in U14 Men
C-2 5000m→
9th76.5%23:33.4
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2021
Set in U14 Men
20202 seasons2021IC-4 500m→
5th91.7%2:12.560
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2021
Set in U14 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
C-2 500m
PB 2:24.814▲ 16.4 pts since age 128 starts · 3 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
C-1 500m
PB 2:43.01▼ 2.2 pts since age 127 starts · 3 seasonsC-1 1000m
PB 5:43.002▲ 9.4 pts since age 135 starts · 2 seasons2021* fastest time in Heat 2, best place in Semi-final 1. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
C-1 200m
PB 58.745▲ 15.2 pts since age 133 starts · 2 seasonsC-1 5000m
PB 23:09.1▲ 15.1 pts since age 133 starts · 2 seasonsMC-1 200m
PB 1:19.889▲ 9.2 pts since age 113 starts · 2 seasons2019* fastest time in Heat 2, best place in Semi-final 1. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
C-2 5000m
PB 23:33.4▲ 5.8 pts since age 132 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
C-1 2000mage 132020U1412:33.4 72.8%22nd A·26→C-1 3000mage 122019U1209:05.7 95.3%7th A·11→C-1 4000mage 142021U1425:44.0 80.8%14th A·16→C-2 200mage 122019U121:13.35 77.2%3rd A·4→C-2 1000mage 132020U145:23.083 83.9%9th A·9→IC-4 500mage 142021U142:12.560 91.7%5th A·6→MC-1 1000mage 122019U1206:24.0 93.6%5th A·13→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.