Soukupová Anna
SPA · 2018 to 2022
- Starts
- 57
- Finals
- 14
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 5
- Events
- 13
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
5th80.0%55.611
Final C · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2021
Set in U14 Women
20212 seasons · best in 20212022K-1 500m→
8th79.6%2:20.303
Semi-final 2 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2021
Set in U14 Women
20193 seasons · best in 20212022K-1 2000m→
23rd77.3%12:46.6
Final A · VC Chomutova - ČP benjamínků 2019
Set in U12 Women
20182 seasons2019K-1 3000m→
27th78.6%09:48.9
Final A · ČP mládeže ve vytrvalosti 2019
Set in U12 Women
K-1 5000m→
23rd82.3%21:43.4
Final A · Mistrovství ČR ve vytrvalosti 2021
Set in U14 Women
MK-1 200m→
4th80.3%1:04.619
Heat 1 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2020
Set in U12 Women
20183 seasons2020MK-1 500m→
5th84.9%2:47.224
Heat 1 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2020
Set in U12 Women
20192 seasons2020
Crew boats
K-2 200m→
2nd79.3%49.530
Heat 3 · VC Sparty - memoriál K. Máši 2022
Set in U14 Women
20183 seasons2022K-2 500m→
8th91.0%2:09.091
Semi-final 1 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2021
Set in U14 Women
20194 seasons · best in 20212022K-2 1000m→
15th82.1%05:31.6
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2019
Set in U12 Women
K-2 2000m→
12th84.9%15:39.9
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na dlouhých tratích 5 km, 2019
Set in U12 Women
K-2 5000m→
15th87.0%20:32.200
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2021
Set in U14 Women
K-4 500m→
4th91.2%1:58.840
Heat 1 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2021
Set in U14 Women
20212 seasons · best in 20212022
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-2 500m
PB 2:09.091▲ 15.1 pts since age 1213 starts · 4 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
2020* fastest time in Heat 2, best place in Final B. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 200m
PB 55.611▼ 4.9 pts since age 136 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 500m
PB 2:20.303▲ 1.5 pts since age 116 starts · 3 seasonsMK-1 200m
PB 1:04.619▲ 5.6 pts since age 116 starts · 3 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
2020* fastest time in Heat 1, best place in Final C. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-2 200m
PB 49.530▲ 11.4 pts since age 115 starts · 3 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
2022* fastest time in Heat 3, best place in Semi-final 2. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 2000m
PB 12:46.6▲ 5.9 pts since age 104 starts · 2 seasonsK-4 500m
PB 1:58.840▼ 9.9 pts since age 134 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 500m
PB 2:47.224▲ 4.3 pts since age 114 starts · 2 seasons2020* fastest time in Heat 1, best place in Final C. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.