Šperka Štěpán
OLO · 2017 to 2023
- Starts
- 72
- Finals
- 10
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 7
- Events
- 13
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
9th76.6%48.258
Heat 1 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2023
Set in U18 Men
20195 seasons2023K-1 500m→
5th83.4%1:58.41
Heat 2 · VC Chomutova - ČP benjamínků 2019
Set in U14 Men
20195 seasons · best in 20192023K-1 1000m→
6th86.1%4:20.756
Heat 4 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2021
Set in U16 Men
20194 seasons · best in 20212022K-1 2000m→
31st82.6%09:38.4
Final A · I. ČP mládeže ve vytrvalosti 2023
Set in U18 Men
20173 seasons2023K-1 4000m→
28th83.7%21:19.5
Final A · I. ČP mládeže ve vytrvalosti 2023
Set in U18 Men
K-1 5000m→
25th86.0%19:55.7
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2021
Set in U16 Men
20202 seasons2021MK-1 200m→
5th82.0%1:01.706
Heat 6 · II. Nominační závod 2018
Set in U12 Men
20172 seasons2018MK-1 500m→
3rd94.2%2:35.382
Heat 9 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2018
Set in U12 Men
20172 seasons2018
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
5th86.6%1:50.456
Heat 3 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2021
Set in U16 Men
20174 seasons2021K-2 1000m→
5th91.9%3:47.437
Heat 2 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2021
Set in U16 Men
20192 seasons2021K-2 2000m→
10th82.0%13:09,2
Final · MČR - 5 km ÚSTÍ n.L. 2017
Set in U12 Men
20172 seasons · best in 20172018K-2 5000m→
13th84.3%18:36.0
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2021
Set in U16 Men
K-4 500m→
8th85.7%1:51.228
Final A · NZ juniorů, U23 a ČP mládeže 2021
Set in U16 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 200m
PB 48.258▼ 5.8 pts since age 1312 starts · 5 seasons2019* fastest time in Semi-final 1, best place in Final B. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
2020* fastest time in Repechage 2, best place in Semi-final 2. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 1000m
PB 4:20.756▲ 2.4 pts since age 1312 starts · 4 seasonsK-1 500m
PB 1:58.41▼ 8.9 pts since age 1311 starts · 5 seasons2019* fastest time in Heat 2, best place in Final B. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-2 500m
PB 1:50.45610 starts · 4 seasons▽ 3 seasons sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
2021* fastest time in Heat 3, best place in Final B. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
MK-1 500m
PB 2:35.382▲ 12.6 pts since age 117 starts · 2 seasons2018* fastest time in Heat 9, best place in Final C. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-2 1000m
PB 3:47.4374 starts · 2 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-1 2000m
PB 09:38.4▲ 3.5 pts since age 113 starts · 3 seasonsMK-1 200m
PB 1:01.706▲ 10.0 pts since age 113 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 5000m
PB 19:55.7▲ 3.1 pts since age 142 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 2000m
PB 13:09,2▲ 0.6 pts since age 112 starts · 2 seasonsIs this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.