Spiesz Levente
Atomerőmű SE · 2013 to 2019
- Starts
- 62
- Finals
- 20
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 6
- Events
- 14
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
7th89.4%00:40.875
I. Középfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U18 Men
20163 seasons2019K-1 500m→
5th90.3%01:49.977
V. Előfutam · Felnőtt, Ifjúsági Parakenu Rangsoroló, 2018
Set in U18 Men
20173 seasons · best in 20182019K-1 1000m→
6th91.1%03:57.786
VIII. Előfutam · Felnőtt, Ifjúsági Parakenu Rangsoroló, 2018
Set in U18 Men
20173 seasons · best in 20182019K-1 2000m→
7th88.8%08:48.344
C Döntő · Felnőtt, Ifjúsági és Parakenu Rangsoroló, 2019
Set in U18 Men
20172 seasons2019K-1 4000m→
12th92.1%19:04.480
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2017
Set in U16 Men
20172 seasons · best in 20172018K-1 21000m→
16th93.0%01:22:53.870
Döntő II. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U18 Men
K-1 RELAY 600m→
6th88.6%02:13.160
Döntő II. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U18 Men
20163 seasons2019MK-1 2000m→
12th82.9%11:32.680
IV. Előfutam · Országos Diákolimpia, Főiskolai és Egyetemi Bajnokság, 2014
Set in U13 Men
20132 seasons2014MK-1 4000m→
16th89.5%24:36.720
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2014
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 10000m→
18th89.4%57:34.500
Döntő I. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2014
Set in U13 Men
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
8th83.3%01:54.820
I. Előfutam · Vidék Bajnokság, 2016
Set in U15 Men
K-2 1000m→
9th89.8%04:06.660
I. Előfutam · Vidék Bajnokság, 2016
Set in U15 Men
K-2 4000m→
14th82.0%19:41.328
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2016
Set in U15 Men
K-4 500m→
Silver95.8%01:26.649
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U18 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 500m
PB 01:49.977▲ 0.8 pts since age 1615 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 1000m
PB 03:57.786▼ 1.6 pts since age 1613 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 200m
PB 00:40.875▲ 12.4 pts since age 159 starts · 4 seasonsMK-1 2000m
PB 11:32.680▼ 4.5 pts since age 125 starts · 2 seasons2014* fastest time in IV. Előfutam, best place in C Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 2000m
PB 08:48.344▲ 0.7 pts since age 164 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 4000m
PB 19:00.000▼ 9.9 pts since age 163 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 RELAY 600m
PB 02:13.160▼ 3.3 pts since age 153 starts · 3 seasonsOne season only
K-1 21000mage 182019U1801:22:53.870 93.0%16th A·32→K-2 500mage 152016U1501:54.820 83.3%8th H·8→K-2 1000mage 152016U1504:06.660 89.8%9th H·9→K-2 4000mage 152016U1519:41.328 82.0%13th A·17→K-4 500mage 182019U1801:26.649 95.8%2nd A·9→MK-1 4000mage 132014U1324:36.720 89.5%16th A·27→MK-1 10000mage 132014U1357:34.500 89.4%18th A·35→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.