Špíšek Michal
SPA · 2022 to 2026
- Starts
- 133
- Finals
- 51
- Wins
- 2
- Seasons
- 5
- Events
- 19
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
5th76.1%47.144
Semi-final 2 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2026
Set in U14 Men
20223 seasons2026K-1 500m→
4th84.2%2:00.900
Semi-final 2 · ČP benjamínků - Chomutov 2025
Set in U14 Men
20224 seasons · best in 20252026K-1 1000m→
5th88.9%4:32.535
Final A · III. ČP mládeže a NZ RDJ 2026
Set in U14 Men
20243 seasons2026K-1 1700m→
24th68.0%12:48.6
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2025
Set in U14 Men
K-1 2000m→
13th79.3%09:40.4
Final A · I. ČP mládeže - vytrvalost 2026
Set in U14 Men
20252 seasons2026K-1 3000m→
20th72.5%18:22.4
Final A · III. ČP mládeže a NZ RDJ 2025
Set in U14 Men
K-1 5000m→
18th76.0%26:37.2
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2025
Set in U14 Men
K-1 6000m→
29th74.9%32:17.3
Final A · I. ČP mládeže - vytrvalost 2026
Set in U14 Men
MK-1 200m→
4th81.8%56.120
Semi-final 3 · ČP benjamínků - Nymburk 2024
Set in U12 Men
20232 seasons2024MK-1 500m→
3rd88.3%2:15.670
Semi-final 2 · ČP benjamínků - Chomutov 2024
Set in U12 Men
20223 seasons2024MK-1 1000m→
5th87.7%05:31.4
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Kadaň 2023
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 2000m→
8th90.6%11:15.3
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2024
Set in U12 Men
20232 seasons2024MK-1 3000m→
9th84.7%16:28.300
Final A · Mistrovství ČR ve vytrvalosti 2022
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
K-2 200m→
6th82.1%54.540
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Pastviny 2025
Set in U14 Men
20224 seasons2025K-2 500m→
4th86.6%1:55.486
Semi-final 1 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2026
Set in U14 Men
20225 seasons2026K-2 2000m→
Bronze95.4%10:18.9
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Černožice 2024
Set in U12 Men
20232 seasons2024K-2 5000m→
16th77.6%24:18.7
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2025
Set in U14 Men
K-4 200m→
Gold74.8%55.070
Timed final 1 · ČP benjamínků - Černožice 2024
Set in U12 Men
20232 seasons2024K-4 500m→
3rd93.8%1:45.970
Heat 1 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2026
Set in U14 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-2 500m
PB 1:55.486▼ 3.3 pts since age 1228 starts · 5 seasons▽ 3 seasons sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
2025* fastest time in Semi-final 3, best place in Final C. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 500m
PB 2:00.900▲ 4.6 pts since age 1227 starts · 4 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
2024* fastest time in Semi-final 2, best place in Final B. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
2025* fastest time in Semi-final 2, best place in Final B. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
MK-1 200m
PB 56.120▲ 7.2 pts since age 1112 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 1000m
PB 4:32.53511 starts · 3 seasons▽ 2 seasons sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
MK-1 500m
PB 2:15.670▲ 13.3 pts since age 1011 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 200m
PB 47.144▲ 8.8 pts since age 107 starts · 3 seasons2025* fastest time in Heat 1, best place in Final A. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
2026* fastest time in Semi-final 2, best place in Final B. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-2 200m
PB 54.540▲ 10.3 pts since age 106 starts · 4 seasonsK-2 2000m
PB 10:18.9▲ 12.2 pts since age 114 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 2000m
PB 09:40.4▲ 8.6 pts since age 133 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 2000m
PB 11:15.3▲ 9.1 pts since age 113 starts · 2 seasonsK-4 200m
PB 55.070▲ 11.9 pts since age 112 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 1700mage 132025U1412:48.6 68.0%24th A·24→K-1 3000mage 132025U1418:22.4 72.5%20th A·35→K-1 5000mage 132025U1426:37.2 76.0%18th A·37→K-1 6000mage 142026U1432:17.3 74.9%29th A·24→K-2 5000mage 132025U1424:18.7 77.6%16th A·22→K-4 500mage 142026U141:45.970 93.8%6th A·9→MK-1 1000mage 112023U1205:31.4 87.7%5th A·18→MK-1 3000mage 102022U1216:28.300 84.7%9th A·30→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.