Špíšková Barbora
SPA · 2012 to 2026
- Starts
- 134
- Finals
- 59
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 6
- Events
- 21
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
8th83.8%50.608
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2026
Set in U14 Women
20124 seasons2026K-1 500m→
1st99.4%1:54.060
Heat 3 · ČP benjamínků - Chomutov 2025
Set in U14 Women
20124 seasons · best in 20252026K-1 1000m→
Bronze95.7%4:38.021
Final A · III. ČP mládeže a NZ RDJ 2026
Set in U14 Women
20233 seasons2026K-1 1700m→
Bronze95.8%09:41.6
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2025
Set in U14 Women
K-1 2000m→
Silver92.6%09:09.0
Final A · I. ČP mládeže - vytrvalost 2026
Set in U14 Women
20252 seasons2026K-1 3000m→
21st84.2%16:17.5
Final A · II. ČP mládeže a NZ RDS + RDJ 2026
Set in U14 Women
20252 seasons2026K-1 4000m→
7th84.5%23:06.2
Final A · I. ČP ve vytrvalosti a NZ RDS 2025
Set in U14 Women
K-1 5000m→
Silver93.8%25:12.0
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2026
Set in U14 Women
20252 seasons2026K-1 6000m→
29th76.7%34:52.0
Final A · I. ČP mládeže - vytrvalost 2026
Set in U14 Women
MK-1 200m→
6th91.7%51.260
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Nymburk 2024
Set in U12 Women
20123 seasons2024MK-1 500m→
2nd93.8%2:10.730
Semi-final 1 · ČP benjamínků - Chomutov 2024
Set in U12 Women
20124 seasons2024MK-1 1000m→
6th97.2%5:14.267
Heat 1 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2024
Set in U12 Women
20232 seasons2024MK-1 2000m→
5th95.6%10:51.4
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2024
Set in U12 Women
20232 seasons2024MK-1 3000m→
12th81.0%17:11.4
Final A · Mistrovství ČR ve vytrvalosti 2022
Set in U12 Women
Crew boats
K-2 200m→
4th69.8%1:07.150
Timed final 1 · ČP benjamínků - Chomutov 2022
Set in U12 Women
20122 seasons2022K-2 500m→
3rd94.2%1:59.640
Heat 2 · ČP benjamínků - Chomutov 2024
Set in U12 Women
20126 seasons · best in 20242026K-2 2000m→
Bronze96.8%10:07.5
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Černožice 2024
Set in U12 Women
K-2 3000m→
9th88.0%15:09.8
Final A · Mistrovství ČR ve vytrvalosti 2022
Set in U12 Women
K-2 5000m→
Bronze93.7%23:38.5
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2026
Set in U14 Women
K-4 200m→
1st82.4%51.650
Timed final 2 · ČP benjamínků - Černožice 2024
Set in U12 Women
K-4 500m→
Silver98.8%1:47.849
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2026
Set in U16 Women
20252 seasons2026
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-2 500m
PB 1:59.64028 starts · 6 seasons▽ 3 seasons sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-1 500m
PB 1:54.060▼ 2.2 pts since age 1324 starts · 4 seasons▽ 2 seasons sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
2025* fastest time in Heat 3, best place in Final A. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 200m
PB 50.608▼ 14.8 pts since age 1314 starts · 4 seasons▽ 2 seasons sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
2025* fastest time in Heat 1, best place in Final A. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
MK-1 500m
PB 2:10.730▲ 14.7 pts since 201214 starts · 4 seasonsMK-1 200m
PB 51.260▲ 12.8 pts since 201213 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 1000m
PB 4:38.021▲ 12.7 pts since age 138 starts · 3 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-4 500m
PB 1:47.849▲ 8.3 pts since age 135 starts · 2 seasons2025* fastest time in Heat 1, best place in Final A. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
MK-1 1000m
PB 5:14.267▲ 11.7 pts since age 114 starts · 2 seasons2024* fastest time in Heat 1, best place in Final A. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 2000m
PB 09:09.0▼ 6.6 pts since age 133 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 2000m
PB 10:51.4▲ 11.7 pts since age 113 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 3000m
PB 16:17.5▼ 5.5 pts since age 132 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 5000m
PB 25:12.0▲ 5.2 pts since age 132 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 200m
PB 1:07.1502 starts · 2 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
One season only
K-1 1700mage 132025U1409:41.6 95.8%3rd A·18→K-1 4000mage 132025U1423:06.2 84.5%7th A·28→K-1 6000mage 142026U1434:52.0 76.7%29th A·8→K-2 2000mage 122024U1210:07.5 96.8%3rd A·10→K-2 3000mage 102022U1215:09.8 88.0%9th A·10→K-2 5000mage 142026U1423:38.5 93.7%3rd A·25→K-4 200mage 122024U1251.650 82.4%1st B·7→MK-1 3000mage 102022U1217:11.4 81.0%12th A·27→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.