Stampf Bence
Gödi Sportegyesület · 2021 to 2026
- Starts
- 149
- Finals
- 103
- Wins
- 25
- Seasons
- 6
- Events
- 24
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 500m→
7th97.4%01:45.759
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U16 Men
20252 seasons2026K-1 1000m→
1st92.8%03:48.892
II. Középfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U15 Men
20243 seasons · best in 20252026K-1 2000m→
4th99.4%08:07.910
Döntő I. · A-Híd Kupa, Öbölkör Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U16 Men
20243 seasons2026K-1 10000m→
4th99.7%35:43.220
Döntő III. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U14 Men
K-1 15000m→
4th97.7%56:11.000
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U16 Men
20252 seasons2026MK-1 2000m→
6th83.3%06:00.000
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest megye Bajnokság, 2021
Set in U11 Men
20213 seasons · best in 20212023MK-1 5000m→
14th83.8%26:01.660
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U11 Men
MK-1 10000m→
Bronze94.4%49:37.280
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 RELAY 600m→
Gold100.0%02:48.568
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest megye Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 RELAY 800m→
Gold100.0%03:57.204
Döntő II. · Budapest, Pest megye Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
7th94.3%01:35.928
II. Középfutam · II. Ifjúsági és U23 Válogató Verseny, 2026
Set in U18 Men
20234 seasons2026K-2 1000m→
5th97.1%03:30.793
II. Középfutam · II. Ifjúsági és U23 Válogató Verseny, 2026
Set in U18 Men
20242 seasons2026K-2 15000m→
Bronze100.0%54:16.480
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, I. Maraton Válogató, 2025
Set in U15 Men
K-4 500m→
Gold92.8%01:27.758
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U16 Men
20243 seasons2026K-4 1000m→
Silver99.4%03:12.454
A Döntő · Budapest, Pest Vármegye Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U16 Men
20242 seasons2025K-4 2000m→
Silver99.5%06:27.990
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U16 Men
20252 seasons · best in 20252026MK-2 2000m→
4th96.9%08:54.985
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U12 Men
20222 seasons · best in 20222023MK-4 500m→
7th90.7%02:04.892
A Döntő · ICF Ifjúsági és U23 Gyorsasági VB U10-U12 Korosztály NMK4, MK4, PC4 Betétfutam, 2022
Set in U12 Men
MK-4 1000m→
Silver95.3%03:56.822
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U12 Men
20213 seasons · best in 20222023MK-4 2000m→
6th96.1%07:52.370
Döntő I. · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2023
Set in U13 Men
20213 seasons2023MK-4 5000m→
Gold100.0%18:37.100
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U12 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 1000m
PB 03:48.892▲ 6.3 pts since age 1422 starts · 3 seasonsMK-1 2000m
PB 06:00.000▲ 14.6 pts since age 1121 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 2000m
PB 08:07.910▲ 2.0 pts since age 1418 starts · 4 seasonsK-2 500m
PB 01:35.928▲ 2.7 pts since age 1413 starts · 4 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-4 500m
PB 01:27.758▼ 4.2 pts since age 1412 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 500m
PB 01:45.75911 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 1000m
PB 03:00.00010 starts · 3 seasonsMK-2 2000m
PB 08:54.985▲ 2.6 pts since age 126 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 15000m
PB 56:11.000▼ 1.5 pts since age 155 starts · 2 seasonsK-4 1000m
PB 03:12.454▲ 0.5 pts since age 144 starts · 2 seasonsMK-4 2000m
PB 07:52.370▲ 11.3 pts since age 114 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 10000m
PB 35:43.2203 starts · 2 seasonsK-4 2000m
PB 06:27.990▲ 0.5 pts since age 153 starts · 2 seasonsMK-4 1000m
PB 03:56.822▲ 16.2 pts since age 113 starts · 3 seasonsK-2 15000m
PB 54:16.4802 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 RELAY 800m
PB 03:57.2042 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 200mage 162026U1703:00.000 33.3%3rd A·5→K-1 5000mage 142024U14—2nd A·27→MK-1 5000mage 112021U1126:01.660 83.8%14th A·27→MK-1 8000mage 132023U1301:00:00.0001st A·9→MK-1 10000mage 132023U1349:37.280 94.4%3rd A·21→MK-1 RELAY 600mage 132023U1302:48.568 100.0%1st A·5→MK-4 500mage 122022U1202:04.892 90.7%7th A·9→MK-4 5000mage 122022U1218:37.100 100.0%1st A·13→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.