Staněk Petr
SOP · 2008 to 2026
- Starts
- 31
- Finals
- 27
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 6
- Events
- 15
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
10th74.5%48.308
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2025
Set in Masters Men
20242 seasons2025K-1 500m→
10th77.3%2:10.611
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2025
Set in Masters Men
20243 seasons · best in 20252026K-1 1000m→
5th82.3%4:30.300
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Kadaň 2023
Set in Senior Men
20222 seasons2023K-1 1700m→
6th83.2%09:18.3
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2026
Set in Masters Men
K-1 2000m→
6th80.7%09:30.3
Final A · I. ČP mládeže - vytrvalost 2026
Set in Masters Men
K-1 3000m→
Bronze87.9%13:57.1
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Nymburk 2024
Set in Masters Men
20242 seasons · best in 20242025K-1 3400m→
8th82.6%19:52.300
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2025
Set in Masters Men
K-1 4000m→
5th84.3%19:33.3
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2024
Set in Masters Men
K-1 5000m→
6th82.4%25:46.3
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2026
Set in Masters Men
Crew boats
K-2 200m→
6th82.6%43.020
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2024
Set in Masters Men
K-2 500m→
7th80.7%1:57.820
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Nymburk 2024
Set in Masters Men
20243 seasons · best in 20242026K-2 3400m→
Bronze86.3%19:51.9
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2025
Set in Masters Men
K-4 200m→
6th88.8%36.200
Heat 1 · MČR - rychlostní kanoistika 2008
Set in Senior Men
K-4 500m→
3rd87.9%1:34.461
Heat 1 · MČR - rychlostní kanoistika 2008
Set in Senior Men
20083 seasons · best in 20082025K-4 1000m→
8th84.0%3:28.097
Final A · MČR - rychlostní kanoistika 2008
Set in Senior Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 500m
PB 2:10.611▲ 1.4 pts since age 484 starts · 3 seasonsK-2 500m
PB 1:57.820▲ 2.3 pts since age 484 starts · 3 seasonsK-4 500m
PB 1:34.461▼ 7.3 pts since age 324 starts · 3 seasons2008* fastest time in Heat 1, best place in Final A. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 200m
PB 48.308▲ 1.7 pts since age 482 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 1000m
PB 4:30.300▼ 2.3 pts since age 462 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 3000m
PB 13:57.1▼ 2.2 pts since age 482 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 1700mage 502026MASTERS09:18.3 83.2%6th A·11→K-1 2000mage 502026MASTERS09:30.3 80.7%6th A·8→K-1 3400mage 492025MASTERS19:52.300 82.6%8th A·8→K-1 4000mage 482024MASTERS19:33.3 84.3%5th A·7→K-1 5000mage 502026MASTERS25:46.3 82.4%6th A·7→K-2 200mage 482024MASTERS43.020 82.6%6th A·7→K-2 3400mage 492025MASTERS19:51.9 86.3%3rd A·3→K-4 200mage 322008SENIOR36.200 88.8%6th H·6→K-4 1000mage 322008SENIOR3:28.097 84.0%8th A·9→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.