Stanko Petr
CHO · 2013 to 2017
- Starts
- 58
- Finals
- 7
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 5
- Events
- 13
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
7th84.8%44.061
Heat 4 · Mistrovství ČR v kanoistice 2017
Set in U16 Men
20144 seasons2017K-1 500m→
7th73.6%2:14.261
Heat 1 · MČR v rychlostní kanoistice 2016
Set in U16 Men
20135 seasons · best in 20162017K-1 1000m→
7th81.2%4:39.521
Heat 5 · Mistrovství ČR v kanoistice 2017
Set in U16 Men
20144 seasons2017K-1 5000m→
41st80.1%21:23
Final · MČR - 5 km MOST 2016
Set in U16 Men
20162 seasons · best in 20162017K-1 11200m→
44th79.1%1:04:53,0
Final · ČP mládeže - vytrvalost 2016
Set in U16 Men
MK-1 200m→
4th73.1%1:06.160
Heat 6 · VC Sparty - memoriál K. Máši 2013
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
K-2 200m→
4th55.0%1:02.790
Heat 7 · VC Sparty - memoriál K. Máši 2013
Set in U12 Men
K-2 500m→
9th77.9%1:53.681
Final B · Mistrovství ČR v kanoistice 2017
Set in U16 Men
20133 seasons2017K-2 1000m→
7th81.3%4:02.606
Heat 1 · Mistrovství ČR v kanoistice 2017
Set in U16 Men
20153 seasons2017K-2 5000m→
20th77.5%18:55
Final · MČR - 5 km MOST 2016
Set in U16 Men
K-2 11200m→
15th79.8%59:18,6
Final · ČP mládeže - vytrvalost 2016
Set in U16 Men
K-4 500m→
6th81.7%1:58.526
Heat 2 · Mistrovství ČR v kanoistice 2017
Set in U16 Men
K-4 1000m→
4th77.3%4:00.541
Heat 2 · MČR v rychlostní kanoistice 2015
Set in U14 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 500m
PB 2:14.261▲ 15.8 pts since age 1214 starts · 5 seasonsK-1 1000m
PB 4:39.521▲ 12.9 pts since age 1311 starts · 4 seasonsK-1 200m
PB 44.061▲ 9.5 pts since age 157 starts · 4 seasons▽ 2 seasons sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-2 500m
PB 1:53.681▲ 2.3 pts since age 156 starts · 3 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
2013* fastest time in Heat 3, best place in Final B. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-2 1000m
PB 4:02.606▲ 17.2 pts since age 146 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 5000m
PB 21:23▼ 4.2 pts since age 152 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 11200mage 152016U161:04:53,0 79.1%44th A·10→K-2 200mage 122013U121:02.790 55.0%4th H·4→K-2 5000mage 152016U1618:55 77.5%20th A·21→K-2 11200mage 152016U1659:18,6 79.8%15th A·15→K-4 500mage 162017U161:58.526 81.7%6th H·6→K-4 1000mage 142015U144:00.541 77.3%9th A·9→MK-1 200mage 122013U121:06.160 73.1%4th H·5→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.