Starczewski Noémi
Old Danube Óbudai Ganz · 2012 to 2019
- Starts
- 54
- Finals
- 34
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 8
- Events
- 16
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
4th83.9%00:52.390
II. Előfutam · Régiós Diákolimpia - Budapest, 2017
Set in U18 Women
20153 seasons2017K-1 500m→
4th90.8%02:13.220
A Döntő · Masters Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in Open Women
20145 seasons2018K-1 1000m→
5th86.1%04:12.640
I. Előfutam · Budapest Bajnokság, 2016
Set in U18 Women
20143 seasons2016K-1 2000m→
14th83.5%10:55.010
II. Előfutam · Országos Diákolimpia, Főiskolai és Egyetemi Bajnokság, 2014
Set in U15 Women
20122 seasons2014K-1 4000m→
11th89.9%19:52.120
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, 2014
Set in U15 Women
20142 seasons · best in 20142016K-1 15000m→
33rd85.9%01:10:12.330
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2015
Set in U16 Women
K-1 RELAY 600m→
6th86.9%02:46.577
Döntő II. · Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2016
Set in U18 Women
20133 seasons2016
Crew boats
K-2 200m→
Bronze96.3%00:40.618
A Döntő · Masters és Parakenu Magyar Bajnokság, II. Parakenu Válogató, 2019
Set in Open Mixed
20182 seasons2019K-2 500m→
5th84.6%01:58.200
I. Előfutam · Masters Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in Open Mixed
20154 seasons · best in 20182019K-2 1000m→
8th90.8%04:10.370
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2015
Set in U16 Women
20132 seasons2015K-2 4000m→
Bronze96.1%18:34.730
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, 2015
Set in U16 Women
20132 seasons2015K-2 15000m→
9th93.4%01:01:20.190
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2015
Set in U16 Women
K-2 18000m→
16th79.8%01:41:13.360
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2016
Set in U17 Women
K-4 200m→
Silver99.4%00:40.764
A Döntő · Masters és Parakenu Magyar Bajnokság, II. Parakenu Válogató, 2019
Set in Open Mixed
20182 seasons2019K-4 500m→
4th88.7%01:51.240
A Döntő · Masters Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in Open Mixed
20152 seasons2018K-4 1000m→
Bronze80.6%04:14.730
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, 2013
Set in U14 Women
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 500m
PB 02:13.220▲ 12.0 pts since age 157 starts · 5 seasonsK-2 500m
PB 01:58.200▲ 0.4 pts since age 167 starts · 4 seasons2018* fastest time in I. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 200m
PB 00:52.390▲ 8.3 pts since age 166 starts · 3 seasons2017* fastest time in II. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-2 200m
PB 00:40.618▲ 5.1 pts since age 195 starts · 2 seasons2018* fastest time in I. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 1000m
PB 04:12.640▲ 6.2 pts since age 153 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 2000m
PB 10:55.010▼ 12.1 pts since age 133 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 4000m
PB 19:52.120▼ 0.3 pts since age 153 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 RELAY 600m
PB 02:46.577▲ 0.2 pts since age 143 starts · 3 seasonsK-2 1000m
PB 04:10.370▲ 10.9 pts since age 143 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 4000m
PB 18:34.730▲ 9.6 pts since age 143 starts · 2 seasonsK-4 200m
PB 00:40.764▲ 11.8 pts since age 192 starts · 2 seasonsK-4 500m
PB 01:51.240▼ 5.4 pts since age 162 starts · 2 seasonsIs this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.